Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4467,734
TiranaAlbania 8,9405,555
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6264,117
TebessaAlgeria 7,7354,806
TimimounAlgeria 6,7304,182
TindoufAlgeria 6,0603,766
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4214,611
TrelewArgentina 3,7412,325
TucumanArgentina 2,8481,770
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7989,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7999,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,86310,479
TibooburraAustralia 14,7699,177
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8519,850
TshaneBotswana 6,3433,942
TaguatingaBrazil 973604
TarauacaBrazil 3,5712,219
TauaBrazil 1,311815
TefeBrazil 3,2001,989
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 240149
TeresinaBrazil 1,459907
TiriosBrazil 2,8761,787
TorresBrazil 1,6731,040
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0331,263
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,350839
TriunfoBrazil 1,106687
TucuruiBrazil 1,9311,200
TuriacuBrazil 1,9031,183
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5846,577
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9027,396
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8936,147
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7896,705
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8366,112
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4705,263
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9544,942
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9014,909
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3015,779
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4824,649
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9842,476
TaiyuanChina 16,49310,249
TaoyuanChina 17,83811,085
TengchongChina 15,5829,683
TønderDenmark 9,2675,758
TylstrupDenmark 9,4895,897
TystofteDenmark 9,4055,844
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3233,308
TahrirEgypt 9,2055,720
TantaEgypt 9,2385,740
TallinEstonia 10,3176,411
TartuEstonia 10,3456,429
TampereFinland 10,3976,461
TurkuFinland 10,2736,383
ToulonFrance 8,1855,086
ToulouseFrance 7,9784,958
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1266,914
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1716,942
TchibanGabon 5,7213,555
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8426,738
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7525,439
TamaleGhana 5,1833,221
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1155,664
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8995,530
TimehriGuyana 3,4082,118
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3383,938
TelaHonduras 6,4624,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0598,115
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0598,115
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18810,059
TabrizIran 10,8356,733
TeheranIran 11,1956,957
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6305,984
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7105,412
TarvisioItaly 8,8865,522
TermoliItaly 8,6615,382
TorinoItaly 8,4395,244
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4485,249
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2125,103
TrevicoItaly 8,6125,352
TrevisoItaly 8,7425,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8385,492
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4385,243
TabouIvory Coast 4,2782,658
TadotsuJapan 18,04811,215
TakadaJapan 17,84811,091
TakamatsuJapan 18,05511,219
TakayamaJapan 17,93811,147
TanegashimaJapan 18,26611,351
TatenoJapan 17,97711,171
TateyamaJapan 18,09511,244
TokushimaJapan 18,09811,246
TokyoJapan 18,01711,196
TomakomaiJapan 17,24710,718
TottoriJapan 17,93911,148
ToyamaJapan 17,87711,109
ToyookaJapan 17,95111,155
TsuJapan 18,07911,234
TsurugaJapan 17,97011,166
TsuyamaJapan 17,97611,170
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4107,712
TripoliLebanon 9,8146,099
TobrukLibya 8,6965,404
TripoliLibya 7,9004,909
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9976,212
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2675,758
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8155,478
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5445,309
ThyoloMalawi 7,8674,889
TawauMalaysia 17,11110,633
TessalitMali 6,0873,783
TimbuktuMali 5,5183,429
TombMali 5,5163,428
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0523,139
TacubayaMexico 7,7374,808
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7684,827
TarialanMongolia 15,0709,365
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8749,243
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1569,418
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5829,683
TangierMorocco 6,9044,290
TarfayaMorocco 5,8113,611
TazaMorocco 6,8764,273
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4299,588
TaungooMyanmar 15,3519,539
ThandweMyanmar 15,1249,398
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7989,195
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3757,690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5627,806
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7427,918
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4587,742
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6277,847
TahouaNiger 6,0803,778
TillaberyNiger 5,7043,544
TaejonNorth Korea 17,56110,913
TromsoNorway 10,7176,660
TrondheimNorway 9,9876,206
ThumraitOman 10,9306,792
TacnaPeru 3,2782,037
TarapotoPeru 4,2142,619
TrujilloPeru 4,4402,759
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,17511,294
TorunPoland 9,6165,976
TimisoaraRomania 9,3135,787
TambovRussia 10,9576,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4447,733
TaraRussia 13,0798,128
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,0508,109
TermezRussia 12,6337,851
TernejRussia 16,95910,538
TobolskRussia 12,6987,891
TomskRussia 13,7128,521
Tot’MaRussia 11,2757,006
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,0297,475
TuapseRussia 10,4766,510
TuraRussia 14,0188,711
TurukhanskRussia 13,4488,357
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7186,039
TortosaSpain 7,6944,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5178,400
TokerSudan 9,3235,794
TartousSyria 9,8406,115
TaipeiTaiwan 17,86811,103
TaboraTanzania 7,9404,934
TakThailand 15,6069,698
TrangThailand 15,4219,583
TabligboTogo 5,2273,248
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3962,110
TunisTunisia 7,9824,960
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4517,116
TireeUk 8,7895,462
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8435,495
TernopilUkraine 9,8146,099
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,2911,424
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3894,591
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8207,967
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5144,669
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2054,478
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8934,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3944,595
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Temple, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6454,751
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5854,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0314,990
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9246,167
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6414,748
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1055,658
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3424,562
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4305,860
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4455,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6404,748
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8995,530
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8307,973
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7002,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -