Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4857,759
ShkoderAlbania 8,9705,574
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7644,824
SaltaArgentina 2,8251,756
San AntonioArgentina 3,5592,212
San LuisArgentina 3,2061,992
San RafaelArgentina 3,4402,138
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2242,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7931,736
SarmientoArgentina 4,1472,577
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1638,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1728,807
SalzburgAustria 8,9455,558
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0056,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1076,902
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4143,986
SaveBenin 5,4033,358
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5331,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0095,599
SalvadorBrazil 530330
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9801,230
SantaremBrazil 2,3961,489
SantosBrazil 1,007626
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,020634
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8531,151
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,226762
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,601995
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9991,242
Sao LourencoBrazil 774481
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7781,105
Sao MateusBrazil 12578
São PauloBrazil 999621
Sao SimaoBrazil 964599
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3172,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 814506
SerrinhaBrazil 679422
Sete LagoasBrazil 561349
SobralBrazil 1,565973
SoureBrazil 2,1481,335
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 938583
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,2481,397
SurubimBrazil 1,165724
SadovoBulgaria 9,3485,809
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1975,715
SofiaBulgaria 9,2695,760
SiemreapCambodia 16,0399,967
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1754,459
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5104,667
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1846,328
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7094,791
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1146,285
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Scott, SkCanada 10,2516,370
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0064,975
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3584,572
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7504,816
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1627,557
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1595,692
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1335,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6134,731
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5514,692
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0756,260
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0826,265
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4074,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7013,542
SalCape Verde 4,2292,628
SantiagoChile 3,5862,229
SewellChile 3,5832,227
ShanghaiChina 17,56010,912
ShantouChina 17,43510,834
ShenyangChina 16,88410,492
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7523,574
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0063,111
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8053,607
SibenikCroatia 8,8375,491
SplitCroatia 8,8565,504
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5735,949
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3585,815
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3343,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1903,225
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2503,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3473,323
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2593,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2423,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3763,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3563,329
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1493,200
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2783,280
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3753,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4233,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2333,252
San GabrielEcuador 4,6862,912
SalloumEgypt 8,7825,457
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6845,396
SohagEgypt 9,1005,655
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4105,847
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5004,039
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1162,558
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8476,740
StrasbourgFrance 8,7085,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7711,722
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0491,895
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5936,582
SchleswigGermany 9,2675,758
StuttgartGermany 8,8065,472
SamosGreece 9,2525,750
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1375,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9145,539
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4715,886
SiguiriGuinea 4,6292,877
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5244,054
SzegedHungary 9,2685,760
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1205,668
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3155,788
SagarIndia 13,5838,440
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2898,258
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,75811,035
SemnanIran 11,3777,070
ShahroudIran 11,5327,166
ShirazIran 11,1416,923
ShannonIreland 8,3595,194
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3465,186
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7045,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7445,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4985,280
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1595,070
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5775,330
SigonellaItaly 8,3465,186
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4282,752
SagaJapan 17,99711,184
SaigoJapan 17,83611,084
SakaiJapan 17,90011,123
SakataJapan 17,65810,973
SapporoJapan 17,19810,687
SaseboJapan 17,97711,171
SendaiJapan 17,73211,019
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,17811,296
ShimonosekiJapan 17,96411,163
ShinjoJapan 17,67710,985
ShionomisakiJapan 18,19811,308
ShirakawaJapan 17,85811,097
ShizuokaJapan 18,08411,237
SumotoJapan 18,08011,235
SuttsuJapan 17,22810,706
SuwaJapan 17,96211,162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3062,676
SavannakhetLaos 16,18310,056
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0506,245
SiluteLithuania 9,9156,162
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1085,660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4685,884
SalimaMalawi 7,8654,887
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,22310,702
SibuMalaysia 16,42610,207
SanMali 5,1183,180
SegouMali 5,0173,118
SikassoMali 4,9033,047
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3556,435
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1914,468
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4289,587
SainshandMongolia 15,8689,861
SafiMorocco 6,4143,986
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0963,788
SittweMyanmar 14,9909,315
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4465,870
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2016,960
SaiqOman 11,4517,116
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9196,785
SurOman 11,6197,220
SialkotPakistan 13,2538,235
SibbiPakistan 12,5907,824
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0891,298
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8312,381
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,14611,276
SandomierzPoland 9,6435,993
SniezkaPoland 9,3055,782
SuwalkiPoland 9,9226,165
SzczecinPoland 9,4315,861
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8654,266
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2593,890
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9723,090
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7866,081
Satu MareRomania 9,5395,928
SibiuRomania 9,4995,903
SulinaRomania 9,8506,121
SadrinskRussia 12,4327,725
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,6276,604
SalekhardRussia 12,5157,777
SaratovRussia 11,2256,975
SejmcanRussia 14,9119,266
SelagoncyRussia 14,2868,877
Simusir IslandRussia 16,61510,325
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7329,776
SmolenskRussia 10,4716,507
SociRussia 10,5086,530
SortovalaRussia 10,7336,670
SuntarRussia 14,7599,172
SurgutRussia 12,9408,041
SverdlovskRussia 12,2487,611
SyktyvkarRussia 11,7397,295
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7572,956
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4153,365
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3526,433
SingaporeSingapore 15,6079,699
SliacSlovakia 9,3635,818
SeoulSouth Korea 17,43210,832
SineijuSouth Korea 17,07310,609
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3974,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7764,832
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7074,789
SevilleSpain 7,0564,384
SennarSudan 8,7155,416
ShambatSudan 8,6965,404
ShendiSudan 8,8285,486
StenseleSweden 10,3526,433
StockholmSweden 10,0076,218
StorlienSweden 10,0396,238
SundsvallSweden 10,1926,333
SantisSwitzerland 8,6995,406
SongeaTanzania 8,0575,007
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,13710,027
SongkhlaThailand 15,5139,640
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6709,737
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4269,586
SurinThailand 16,0339,963
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3653,334
SokodeTogo 5,3393,318
SfaxTunisia 7,8624,885
SousseTunisia 7,9364,932
SamsunTurkey 10,1506,307
SiirtTurkey 10,4686,505
SivasTurkey 10,1416,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1905,090
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9705,574
SarataUkraine 9,8886,144
SarnyUkraine 9,9706,195
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1386,300
SumyUkraine 10,4516,495
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3037,024
SaltoUruguay 2,4241,506
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5776,572
Safford, AzUsa 9,3865,832
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6694,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8574,261
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2295,114
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Salem, InUsa 7,9634,948
Salem, OrUsa 10,9136,782
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9096,157
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5125,289
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9886,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6186,598
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9723,089
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4086,467
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9755,577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2846,391
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3576,436
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4545,253
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1204,425
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9634,948
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9516,805
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9446,801
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9736,819
Selma, AlUsa 7,5124,668
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Seymour, InUsa 7,9634,948
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8234,861
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7406,053
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0515,003
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8785,517
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9785,579
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1885,088
Southport, NcUsa 7,0664,391
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6584,758
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5575,318
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6126,594
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3335,178
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0658,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9395,555
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4504,629
State College, PaUsa 7,6314,742
State University, MsUsa 7,7284,802
State University, NmUsa 9,0845,645
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5075,908
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4255,235
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8165,479
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4394,623
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2295,113
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1234,426
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7434,811
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6227,843
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6242,874
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2062,614
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4532,146
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7833,594
SocotraYemen 10,7576,685
SenangaZambia 6,6224,115
SerenjeZambia 7,4214,611
SeshekeZambia 6,7004,164
SolweziZambia 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -