Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9158,025
FarahAfghanistan 12,1007,519
FormosaArgentina 2,1691,348
ForrestAustralia 14,4498,979
FrancistownBotswana 6,9574,323
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7141,065
FloraniaBrazil 1,319819
FlorestaBrazil 1,018633
FlorianoBrazil 1,286799
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,453903
FormosaBrazil 895556
FortalezaBrazil 1,555966
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8061,122
FrancaBrazil 915568
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6896,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5976,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3267,038
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7896,705
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9376,796
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6004,723
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5874,715
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4075,845
FayaChad 7,5224,674
FamagustaCyprus 9,6886,020
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2855,770
FarafraEgypt 8,7925,464
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0343,749
FichtelbergGermany 9,1325,675
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8825,519
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0215,606
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9165,540
FaranahGuinea 4,3972,732
FalconaraItaly 8,6695,387
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5505,313
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6615,382
FonniItaly 8,1575,069
FrontoneItaly 8,6225,358
FrosinoneItaly 8,5265,298
FukauraJapan 17,46610,853
FukueJapan 17,96811,165
FukuiJapan 17,93011,142
FukuokaJapan 17,97211,168
FukushimaJapan 17,78811,054
FukuyamaJapan 18,01311,193
FushikiJapan 17,86511,102
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2618,241
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9335,551
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8155,478
FunchalMadeira 6,0843,781
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3202,685
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7964,223
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7456,056
FaroPortugal 6,9154,297
FerganaRussia 13,0348,099
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0952,545
FalunSweden 9,9866,205
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6865,397
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2446,366
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6657,870
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1985,715
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6384,746
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8365,491
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2265,733
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2945,154
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2104,480
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0094,356
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0244,365
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8546,124
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9784,957
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6275,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4725,264
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2705,760
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7424,189
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2775,144
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0675,013
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4464,627
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8234,861
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7504,816
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7654,825
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3444,564
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3646,440
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2155,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -