Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8914,904
LuandaAngola 5,7473,571
LuenaAngola 6,3733,960
La PlataArgentina 2,6601,653
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7941,736
La RiojaArgentina 3,0831,916
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0091,870
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6592,895
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3401,454
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3908,321
LavertonAustralia 13,8208,588
LearmonthAustralia 14,7089,140
LongreachAustralia 15,4219,583
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4229,583
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1968,822
Low HeadAustralia 13,4498,357
LinzAustria 9,0435,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3125,787
LerwickUk 9,3105,786
La PazBolivia 3,0751,911
LavrasBrazil 717446
LencoisBrazil 618384
LinharesBrazil 204127
LondrinaBrazil 1,391865
LomBulgaria 9,3285,797
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1916,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5915,339
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2066,963
Langara, BcCanada 11,8437,360
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3756,447
London, OnCanada 7,9974,970
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0666,255
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6903,536
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5062,178
LanzhouChina 15,8669,859
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8329,217
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2672,652
LimonCosta Rica 5,7083,547
LarnacaCyprus 9,6505,997
LimassolCyprus 9,5935,961
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1754,459
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9114,295
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3205,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2183,243
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4283,373
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8112,989
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6072,863
LuxorEgypt 9,1525,687
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5514,071
Laucala BayFiji 14,2788,873
LappeenrantaFinland 10,5806,575
Le MansFrance 8,2885,150
LilleFrance 8,6475,374
LyonFrance 8,3405,183
LambarnGabon 5,7263,558
LastourvilleGabon 5,9783,715
LibrevilleGabon 5,6933,538
LeipzigGermany 9,1735,700
LindenbergGermany 9,3215,792
LamiaGreece 8,9825,581
LarissaGreece 9,0235,607
LemnosGreece 9,2325,737
LimnosGreece 9,2465,746
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4992,796
LabeGuinea 4,3812,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7718,557
La CeibaHonduras 6,4083,982
La MesaHonduras 6,4864,031
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5418,414
LudhianaIndia 13,3748,311
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0535,004
LatinaItaly 8,4945,278
LatronicoItaly 8,6005,344
LecceItaly 8,7575,441
LodwarKenya 8,5205,295
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9529,913
LiepajaLatvia 9,9636,191
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9736,197
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7205,418
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0165,602
LabuanMalaysia 16,91810,513
LuqaMalta 8,2115,102
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3142,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9915,587
LashioMyanmar 15,5109,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6107,836
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5757,814
LagosNigeria 5,4003,356
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6956,024
LillehammerNorway 9,8106,096
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2278,220
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0151,252
LimaPeru 4,1122,555
LegaspiPhilippines 18,12211,261
LisbonPortugal 7,0164,360
LeninbadRussia 12,8627,993
LevsiRussia 12,5407,793
LungiSierra Leone 4,0952,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9095,536
LanzaroteSpain 5,8773,652
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6874,777
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5885,337
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5835,333
LatakiaSyria 9,8596,126
LampangThailand 15,6639,733
LoeiThailand 15,8879,872
Lop BuriThailand 15,7289,773
LomeTogo 5,1793,218
LeemingUk 8,7745,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3125,787
London, EnglandUk 8,5735,327
London-GatwickUk 8,5545,316
LynehamUk 8,5065,286
L’VovUkraine 9,7256,043
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0216,227
LozovajaUkraine 10,4766,510
LubnyUkraine 10,3066,404
LuckUkraine 9,8706,133
LuganskUkraine 10,6636,626
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6495,374
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7614,823
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8534,880
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0804,399
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8946,148
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3065,162
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5425,308
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7666,069
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4065,845
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4655,882
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2085,101
Larned, KsUsa 8,7865,460
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9576,187
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4304,617
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4924,656
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3565,193
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7304,804
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5274,677
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5266,541
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5434,687
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4664,640
Libby, MtUsa 10,5056,528
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8035,471
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4864,652
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2155,726
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0815,022
Llano, TxUsa 8,3695,200
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1346,298
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2055,720
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8844,899
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7284,802
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9845,582
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7724,829
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7475,436
Luling, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4154,607
LivingstoneZambia 6,8514,257
LundaziZambia 7,7614,822
LusakaZambia 7,1824,463
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -