Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3927,700
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6177,841
MilianaAlgeria 7,4224,612
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4723,400
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2585,753
Malarg EArgentina 3,5812,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8352,383
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8681,782
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8311,759
MendozaArgentina 3,4012,114
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3932,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3261,445
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5989,693
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7997,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1189,394
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5329,030
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8408,600
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8248,590
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2358,846
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8468,604
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7429,782
MuharraqBahrain 10,8596,748
MinskBelarus 10,1736,322
MogilevBelarus 10,3176,411
MaunBotswana 6,5604,076
MacapaBrazil 2,3601,467
MacauBrazil 1,432890
MaceioBrazil 975606
MachadoBrazil 823512
ManausBrazil 2,7861,731
MarabaBrazil 1,7481,086
MaringaBrazil 1,464910
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3841,481
Monte AzulBrazil 476296
Monte SantoBrazil 812504
MonteiroBrazil 1,121696
Montes ClarosBrazil 503313
Morada NovaBrazil 1,410876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 755469
MamfeCameroon 5,9303,685
MarouaCameroon 6,6584,137
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0204,983
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1966,336
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0947,515
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2566,373
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5464,689
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9154,918
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8424,873
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9446,180
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6635,384
Morden, MbCanada 9,4225,855
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0625,010
MoundouChad 6,7414,189
MatecanaColombia 4,7232,935
MoroniComoros 8,8305,487
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3705,823
MarstalDenmark 9,3365,802
Melville HallDominica 4,4182,746
MichesDominican Republic 5,2223,245
MocaDominican Republic 5,3563,329
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4043,358
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4773,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2583,267
MilagroEcuador 4,7322,940
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9425,557
MinyaEgypt 9,0855,646
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7813,592
MassawaEritrea 9,3845,831
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3025,780
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,1406,301
MarseilleFrance 8,1725,078
MontpellierFrance 8,1145,042
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8771,788
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8016,090
MakokouGabon 6,0513,760
MayumbaGabon 5,6613,518
MitzicGabon 5,9243,681
MkamboGabon 6,1803,840
MoandaGabon 6,0113,735
MouilaGabon 5,7603,579
MagdeburgGermany 9,1835,707
MunichGermany 8,9185,542
MünsterGermany 8,9755,577
MethoniGreece 8,8055,472
MilosGreece 9,0085,598
MitiliniGreece 9,3025,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3005,779
MacentaGuinea 4,3832,723
MamouGuinea 4,3202,685
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5959,691
MiskolcHungary 9,4235,856
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9608,053
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7228,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8908,010
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7018,514
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,50910,880
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,81911,073
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1729,428
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,10210,627
MashhadIran 11,9417,420
Malin HeadIreland 8,6675,386
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4225,233
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6825,395
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4435,247
MilanItaly 8,5595,318
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5415,307
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4445,247
ManIvory Coast 4,4662,775
MaebashiJapan 17,93211,143
MaizuruJapan 17,97311,169
MakurazakiJapan 18,17811,296
MatsueJapan 17,90311,125
MatsumotoJapan 17,93811,147
MatsuyamaJapan 18,05511,220
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,68311,610
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,46211,472
MishimaJapan 18,07411,231
MitoJapan 17,94111,149
MiyakejimaJapan 18,18911,303
MiyakoJapan 17,57610,922
MiyakojimaJapan 18,23211,330
MiyakonojoJapan 18,18011,297
MiyazakiJapan 18,17811,296
MombetsuJapan 17,04610,592
MoriokaJapan 17,57210,920
MuroranJapan 17,28210,739
MurotomisakiJapan 18,16911,290
MutsuJapan 17,39610,810
Ma’AnJordan 9,6285,983
MafraqJordan 9,7636,067
MombasaKenya 8,6925,402
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6517,862
MaseruLesotho 6,8384,249
MonroviaLiberia 4,1452,576
MisratahLibya 8,0204,984
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0325,612
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7235,420
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0675,634
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6885,399
MakhangaMalawi 7,8504,878
MangochiMalawi 7,9164,919
MwmosaMalawi 7,9074,913
MzimbaMalawi 7,8164,857
MzuzuMalawi 7,8704,891
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4779,618
MersingMalaysia 15,6459,722
MiriMalaysia 16,74310,404
MaleMaldives 12,5607,805
MenakaMali 5,8823,655
MoptiMali 5,2653,271
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,49010,247
MazatlanMexico 8,5955,341
MeridaMexico 6,9764,335
Mexico CityMexico 7,7374,808
MonterreyMexico 8,1755,080
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9374,932
MaantyMongolia 15,5469,661
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5679,674
MatadMongolia 16,0209,955
MurenMongolia 14,9539,292
MarrakechMorocco 6,4193,989
MeknesMorocco 6,7614,201
MideltMorocco 6,7014,164
MaputoMozambique 7,3834,588
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4655,261
MandalayMyanmar 15,3379,531
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3039,509
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4619,607
MindatMyanmar 15,1129,391
MonywaMyanmar 15,2399,469
MyeikMyanmar 15,4619,607
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4729,614
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8015,469
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8157,964
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5767,815
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4607,743
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1453,819
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1133,799
MagariaNiger 6,2923,910
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5924,096
MaradiNiger 6,1543,824
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6204,113
MakurdiNigeria 5,9623,705
MinnaNigeria 5,8763,651
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,64210,963
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3336,421
MajisOman 11,3897,077
MasirahOman 11,5107,153
Muscat  Oman 11,5297,164
MultanPakistan 12,9388,040
MurreePakistan 13,1558,175
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,40410,815
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2821,418
MoyobambaPeru 4,2942,668
MactanPhilippines 18,02911,203
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,87611,109
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3764,583
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3143,924
MagadanRussia 15,2959,505
MahackalaRussia 11,0856,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9507,426
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9517,426
MarkovoRussia 14,3448,913
MinusinskRussia 14,2278,841
MogocaRussia 15,6209,707
MoscowRussia 10,8416,737
MurmanskRussia 11,1626,936
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7566,062
MatamSenegal 4,6782,907
MogadishuSomalia 9,5055,907
MadridSpain 7,4494,629
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4384,622
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8284,864
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0654,390
MelillaSpain 7,0284,367
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3664,577
MalakalSudan 8,3535,191
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2364,496
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5055,285
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5139,640
Mae SariangThailand 15,4969,630
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5409,657
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,19010,060
MalatyaTurkey 10,1726,321
MersinTurkey 9,8216,103
MuglaTurkey 9,3405,804
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6645,384
ManstonUk 8,6345,365
MeloUruguay 2,2101,374
MercedesUruguay 2,5501,585
MontevideoUruguay 2,5371,577
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3294,555
Madison, FlUsa 7,1554,446
Madison, InUsa 7,9004,909
Madison, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4785,268
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4495,250
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Marion, InUsa 8,1155,043
Marion, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6285,362
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0788,127
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0686,256
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6984,783
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Medford, WiUsa 8,6855,397
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9434,936
Mena, ArUsa 8,2295,113
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6634,762
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2085,100
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3565,192
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5704,082
Midland, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Milan, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7546,061
Milford, DeUsa 7,3234,550
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Millen, GaUsa 7,2234,488
Millport, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4244,614
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Minden, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8415,494
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2965,156
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3416,426
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5114,667
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4914,655
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4695,884
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4114,605
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0894,405
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Moro, OrUsa 10,7666,690
Morris, MnUsa 9,0895,648
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4954,658
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0975,031
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4595,256
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6244,737
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7514,817
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3785,206
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3822,723
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7572,956
MaracayVenezuela 4,4062,738
MaturinVenezuela 4,0312,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6362,881
MeridaVenezuela 4,5692,839
MagoyeZambia 7,0774,398
MansaZambia 7,3354,558
MbalaZambia 7,6634,762
MfuweZambia 7,6004,723
MisamfuZambia 7,6174,734
MonguZambia 6,6294,119
MpikaZambia 7,5854,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6564,758
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1564,447
MumbwaZambia 7,0564,385
MwinilungaZambia 6,8514,257
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -