Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8655,509
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0401,889
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,8211,753
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1491,957
ViennaAustria 9,1705,699
VitebskBelarus 10,3916,457
VassourasBrazil 694431
VicosaBrazil 505314
VitoriaBrazil 309192
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 355221
VarnaBulgaria 9,6225,979
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2565,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0626,874
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0626,874
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0776,883
ValdiviaChile 4,0812,536
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9862,477
VallenarChile 3,3872,105
ValparaisoChile 3,6022,238
VanguardiaColombia 4,4882,789
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6662,278
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,5385,927
VestervigDenmark 9,3865,833
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4493,386
VilsandiEstonia 10,1216,289
VaasaFinland 10,4056,466
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1715,699
VeravalIndia 12,6817,880
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9568,673
ValentiaIreland 8,2415,121
VeniceItaly 8,7425,432
VeronaItaly 8,6465,373
VicenzaItaly 8,6985,405
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4885,274
ViterboItaly 8,5035,284
VolterraItaly 8,4995,282
VientianeLaos 15,9819,931
VarenaLithuania 10,0176,225
VilniusLithuania 10,0706,257
VeracruzMexico 7,4444,626
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7445,433
VaernesNorway 10,0076,219
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8176,101
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,1566,932
VillarricaParaguay 1,9831,233
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5715,948
VanavaraRussia 14,3818,937
VasileviciRussia 10,2166,348
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4666,504
VerhojanskRussia 14,4498,979
ViljujskRussia 14,6929,130
VitimRussia 14,8519,229
Vize IslandRussia 12,4657,746
VladivostokRussia 17,07210,609
VolgogradRussia 11,0356,857
VologdaRussia 11,1006,898
VoronezRussia 10,7816,699
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5198,401
VytegraRussia 10,9836,825
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3476,430
ValenciaSpain 7,5284,678
ValladolidSpain 7,4954,657
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3724,581
VisbySweden 9,9086,157
VanTurkey 10,6046,589
ValleyUk 8,5665,323
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9836,204
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6437,856
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Vevay, InUsa 7,8854,900
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8214,860
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -