Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4047,708
ChlefAlgeria 7,3604,574
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7004,785
CeresArgentina 2,6671,658
ChamicalArgentina 3,0721,909
ChepesArgentina 3,1401,951
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,0632,525
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4181,503
CórdobaArgentina 2,9321,822
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9331,822
CorrientesArgentina 2,2721,412
CairnsAustralia 16,12810,022
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0508,731
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,974
CedunaAustralia 14,4208,961
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0709,365
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5169,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5119,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9019,260
CharnocksBarbados 4,0822,536
CotonouBenin 5,2973,292
C. ItapemirimBrazil 397247
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 652405
CabroboBrazil 1,025637
CaceresBrazil 1,9691,224
CaetiteBrazil 545339
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,225761
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6421,020
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,532952
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 863537
Campos SalesBrazil 1,200746
CanavieirasBrazil 232144
CaparaoBrazil 414257
CapinopolisBrazil 1,095680
CaratingaBrazil 382238
CarolinaBrazil 1,460907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,361846
CataguasesBrazil 544338
CatalaoBrazil 922573
CatanduvaBrazil 1,087675
CaxiasBrazil 1,499931
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7591,093
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,407874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 598371
ChapecoBrazil 1,7231,071
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9511,213
CipoBrazil 744462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,513941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 465289
CordeiroBrazil 579360
CorrentinaBrazil 758471
CorumbaBrazil 1,9301,200
CoximBrazil 1,6421,020
CrateusBrazil 1,406874
CuiabaBrazil 1,8131,126
CuritibaBrazil 1,342834
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5186,536
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5615,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8396,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1705,699
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6907,264
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1245,048
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7884,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5074,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5134,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6614,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0456,242
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8175,479
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8516,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5297,165
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0686,257
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4386,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4695,263
Comox, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9626,812
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3986,462
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5716,569
ChicoChile 4,3712,716
ChillanChile 3,8322,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9242,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3542,084
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3982,733
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6932,295
ChangchunChina 16,77010,421
ChangduChina 15,3929,565
ChangshaChina 16,93710,525
ChengduChina 16,0429,968
ChongqingChina 16,31010,135
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6362,881
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8605,506
CamagueyCuba 6,0563,763
CasablancaCuba 6,5274,056
ChebCzech Republic 9,0755,639
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4935,899
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3343,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3293,312
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3043,296
CanarEcuador 4,6452,886
CairoEgypt 9,2415,743
CaenFrance 8,3665,199
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2685,138
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8931,798
CocobeachGabon 5,7363,564
CologneGermany 8,8655,509
ChiosGreece 9,2305,735
CorfuGreece 8,8435,495
ConakryGuinea 4,1402,573
CatacamasHonduras 6,2733,898
CholutecaHonduras 6,2883,907
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5268,405
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9029,261
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9029,261
ChahbaharIran 11,8007,333
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4555,254
ClonesIreland 8,5605,320
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5175,293
CorkIreland 8,2975,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2925,153
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0805,021
CameriItaly 8,5305,301
CampobassoItaly 8,6095,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1735,079
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0995,033
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0795,020
Cape MeleItaly 8,3815,208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5465,311
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3605,195
CerviaItaly 8,6465,373
CiampinoItaly 8,4925,277
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5485,312
Cisa PassItaly 8,5235,296
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4605,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8055,471
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3135,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6035,346
ChibaJapan 18,02711,202
ChichibuJapan 17,97811,172
ChichijimaJapan 18,96411,784
ChoshiJapan 18,01311,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8276,107
ChilekaMalawi 7,8534,880
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7594,822
ChitipaMalawi 7,8424,873
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8345,490
ComitanMexico 6,9144,296
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,35711,407
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,8909,874
ChoirMongolia 15,6479,723
CasablancaMorocco 6,6154,111
ChindeMozambique 7,9344,930
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9459,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3547,677
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6927,887
CondegaNicaragua 6,2223,866
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7589,171
ChejuNorth Korea 17,75911,036
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,43910,837
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,60710,941
ChhorPakistan 12,7107,898
ChitralPakistan 13,0258,094
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8061,122
ConcepcionParaguay 1,9931,238
CajamarcaPeru 4,4082,739
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3792,721
ChiclayoPeru 4,5612,835
ChimbotePeru 4,3442,699
CuzcoPeru 3,5262,191
CzestochowaPoland 9,4995,903
CoimbraPortugal 7,1904,468
CalafatRomania 9,3165,789
CeahlauRomania 9,6936,023
ClujRomania 9,5235,918
ConstantaRomania 9,7246,043
CraiovaRomania 9,3995,841
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0578,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7627,930
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8488,605
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7058,516
Cape UelenRussia 13,5598,426
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,72210,391
CaraRussia 15,2759,492
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0307,475
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9578,673
ChitaRussia 15,5129,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,5139,640
CokurdahRussia 14,1158,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4709,613
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9833,718
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,03410,585
CaceresSpain 7,2214,487
CadizSpain 6,9564,322
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3004,536
CordobaSpain 7,1494,443
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3198,277
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8949,877
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8369,841
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6129,701
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7189,767
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7359,778
ChumphonThailand 15,4719,614
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3445,807
CorumTurkey 10,0146,223
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3307,662
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5217,781
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4405,245
CernovcyUkraine 9,7646,067
ChernigovUkraine 10,2646,378
CarrascoUruguay 2,5241,568
ColoniaUruguay 2,6131,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8303,001
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0234,986
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3764,583
Camden, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Canton, NyUsa 7,8574,882
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0274,367
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7394,809
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Casper, WyUsa 9,6085,970
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9806,823
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0944,408
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1044,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4384,622
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6114,729
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6484,753
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0665,634
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3945,837
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2815,146
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6696,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8834,899
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8814,898
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6945,402
Clark, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0095,598
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9044,912
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4375,243
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7178,524
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1325,054
College Park, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2595,754
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2584,510
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9764,956
Columbus, InUsa 7,9634,948
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4325,240
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8494,878
Conception, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7845,458
Conway, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Conway, ScUsa 7,1284,429
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Corning, ArUsa 8,0805,021
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6744,769
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2325,116
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7024,786
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9216,787
Covington, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Covington, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Crete, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8186,101
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0647,497
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0647,497
CaracasVenezuela 4,3662,713
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9252,439
CoroVenezuela 4,6552,893
ChipataZambia 7,6614,761
ChomaZambia 7,0024,351
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -