Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7677,933
NeuquenArgentina 3,6532,270
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9041,804
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0518,731
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0678,741
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2078,828
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3053,918
NatitingouBenin 5,4443,383
Nova FriburgoBrazil 611380
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4343,998
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0713,773
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5225,295
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8704,890
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6817,259
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2376,361
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1885,088
N’DjamenaChad 6,8214,239
NanchangChina 17,21210,696
NanjingChina 17,30110,751
NanningChina 16,58310,305
NicosiaCyprus 9,6355,987
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4135,850
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3083,298
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
NegeleEthiopia 9,0125,600
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3868,940
NandiFiji 14,3868,940
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3626,439
NancyFrance 8,6465,372
NantesFrance 8,1365,056
NiceFrance 8,3025,159
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3505,810
NurembergGermany 8,9645,570
NurnbergGermany 8,9625,569
NaxosGreece 9,1025,656
NanortalikGreenland 8,6755,391
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7915,463
NordGreenland 11,1146,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1705,698
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4272,751
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5738,435
New DelhiIndia 13,4798,376
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5385,306
NaganoJapan 17,89511,120
NagasakiJapan 18,02311,200
NagoJapan 18,37211,417
NagoyaJapan 18,04111,211
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,37311,417
NaraJapan 18,06711,227
NazeJapan 18,36611,413
NemuroJapan 17,13210,646
NiigataJapan 17,76511,039
NikkoJapan 17,89811,122
NobeokaJapan 18,13011,266
NairobiKenya 8,4815,270
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3278,282
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3898,320
NidaLithuania 9,8896,145
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3095,784
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1035,657
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8964,906
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8554,881
NaraMali 5,0663,148
NioroMali 4,9173,056
NemaMauritania 5,1823,220
NouakchottMauritania 4,7292,939
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7619,172
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6287,847
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6497,860
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0953,788
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7544,197
NiameyNiger 5,7183,553
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5926,582
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0306,854
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1876,952
NawabshahPakistan 12,5837,819
NokkundiPakistan 12,0857,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4011,492
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,87711,109
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9227,409
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,8429,844
NikolaevRussia 10,0956,273
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0779,990
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3339,528
NizneangarskRussia 15,0389,345
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5849,063
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,2687,624
NovgorodRussia 10,6056,590
NovosibirskRussia 13,6428,478
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4178,337
No. 6Sudan 8,9175,541
NyalaSudan 7,7784,834
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,20810,072
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6919,751
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4909,626
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8009,818
NarathiwatThailand 15,6119,701
NigdeTurkey 9,8776,138
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2916,395
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0334,992
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0334,992
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7914,841
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8074,852
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3605,195
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3994,598
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4264,615
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7654,825
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6585,380
New London, WiUsa 8,5355,304
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5964,720
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6144,731
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8305,487
New YorkUsa 7,4504,629
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4074,603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Newark, NjUsa 7,4314,618
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5015,283
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5775,330
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4454,626
Newport, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4698,370
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2054,477
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9225,544
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9616,811
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0305,612
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0975,653
Norton, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9334,930
NdolaZambia 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -