Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1367,541
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3214,549
HuamboAngola 5,9063,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2458,231
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2418,228
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3523,947
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1727,564
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3624,575
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3844,588
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1575,069
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Hope, BcCanada 10,9506,805
HaikouChina 16,80010,440
HailarChina 16,0349,963
HamiChina 14,7849,187
HetanChina 13,7498,544
HavanaCuba 6,5184,050
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2163,241
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1653,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3853,346
HelwanEgypt 9,2245,732
HurguadaEgypt 9,3095,785
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3195,791
HelsinkiFinland 10,3616,439
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3876,454
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5786,573
HamburgGermany 9,2195,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2195,729
HannoverGermany 9,1155,664
HelgolandGermany 9,1635,694
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8335,489
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9895,586
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4905,897
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2938,260
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6178,462
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3525,812
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4478,356
HaifaIsrael 9,6756,012
HaboroJapan 17,05310,597
HachijojimaJapan 18,30111,373
HachinoheJapan 17,47910,862
HagiJapan 17,94211,149
HakodateJapan 17,33710,774
HamadaJapan 17,92211,137
HamamatsuJapan 18,09911,247
HikoneJapan 18,01411,194
HimejiJapan 18,02111,198
HiradoJapan 17,94911,153
HirooJapan 17,27310,733
HiroshimaJapan 17,98811,178
HitaJapan 18,02511,201
HitoyoshiJapan 18,11811,259
HunLibya 7,8874,901
HomboriMali 5,5203,430
HomalinMyanmar 15,2239,460
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4499,600
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5527,800
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5047,770
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,690
HororataNew Zealand 12,4957,764
HyderabadPakistan 12,5727,812
HuanucoPeru 4,0772,534
HelPoland 9,7306,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,55410,287
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7127,899
HatangaRussia 13,4998,388
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1947,577
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5752,222
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0616,252
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2555,751
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,33210,149
HaejuSouth Korea 17,32510,766
HyesanSouth Korea 17,12310,641
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4288,344
HalaibSudan 9,3725,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9865,584
HudeibaSudan 8,9145,539
HaparandaSweden 10,6656,628
HarnosandSweden 10,2186,350
HamaSyria 9,9236,166
HassakahSyria 10,3156,410
Hua HinThailand 15,6089,699
HakkariTurkey 10,6076,591
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7765,453
HersonUkraine 10,1186,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8916,147
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5264,677
Hart, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4714,642
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Hays, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Helena, MtUsa 10,1816,327
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8284,864
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3915,835
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9274,926
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4414,624
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4114,605
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1325,054
Holly, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Homer, AkUsa 12,9478,045
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Horton, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Houma, LaUsa 7,6244,738
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0124,979
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6994,784
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6894,778
Huron, SdUsa 9,1265,671
HanoiVietnam 16,34510,157
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,26910,109
HarareZimbabwe 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -