Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7606,686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0246,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
YaoundeCameroon 6,0603,766
YokoCameroon 6,2273,870
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3714,580
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0156,845
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8106,096
YanjiChina 17,02610,580
YichangChina 16,71310,386
YinchuanChina 15,9559,915
YiningChina 13,7978,573
YariguiesColombia 4,6872,912
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2713,275
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
YazdIran 11,3617,060
YakushimaJapan 18,27711,358
YamagataJapan 17,73311,019
YamaguchiJapan 17,96811,166
YokkaichiJapan 18,05811,221
YokohamaJapan 18,04311,212
YonagoJapan 17,91511,133
YonagunijimaJapan 18,03111,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,05511,841
YeMyanmar 15,4449,597
YolaNigeria 6,4223,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,72711,016
YurimaguasPeru 4,2132,618
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2487,611
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,76010,415
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9067,399
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7866,703
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2857,634
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0136,222
York, PaUsa 7,5164,671
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8244,862
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -