Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6981,677
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4381,515
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0231,879
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,5972,857
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5541,587
RosarioArgentina 2,7351,699
RichmondAustralia 14,2098,830
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
RecifeBrazil 1,175730
RemansoBrazil 952591
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1971,986
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 706439
Rio NegroBrazil 1,431889
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,235767
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5566,559
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8936,148
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8956,149
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9826,825
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0615,009
RuoqiangChina 14,4448,975
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0683,149
RandersDenmark 9,4375,864
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3903,349
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3463,322
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2014,475
RumipambaEcuador 4,6822,909
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5135,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4085,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3315,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8921,797
RostockGermany 9,3615,817
RhodesGreece 9,2755,764
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5595,940
ReykhólarIceland 9,3615,817
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2255,732
RamsarIran 11,1726,942
RashtIran 11,0946,894
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4125,228
RadicofaniItaly 8,5185,293
Resia PassItaly 8,7295,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6515,376
RivoltoItaly 8,8175,479
Rolle PassItaly 8,7665,447
RomeItaly 8,4975,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4695,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8325,488
RumoiJapan 17,09910,626
RigaLatvia 10,1426,302
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0076,219
RodriguesMauritius 10,6086,592
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,8399,221
RabatMorocco 6,7074,168
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2919,502
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2193,864
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6397,854
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4927,763
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7807,942
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4197,717
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8647,994
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6907,885
RivasNicaragua 6,0553,762
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6597,866
RebolyRussia 10,8396,736
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6526,620
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4336,483
RagaSudan 7,7004,785
RashadSudan 8,3875,212
RenkSudan 8,5585,318
RumbekSudan 8,0414,997
RanongThailand 15,3969,567
Roi EtThailand 16,0719,987
RizeTurkey 10,4696,505
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2877,635
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9596,188
RomnyUkraine 10,3706,444
RovnoUkraine 9,9026,153
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3517,054
RochaUruguay 2,3881,484
Racine, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2684,517
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4425,867
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4455,869
Reading, PaUsa 7,4894,654
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6956,646
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9226,166
Redding, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4726,508
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1765,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3214,549
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3214,549
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4594,635
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Rockville, InUsa 8,1015,034
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Rome, GaUsa 7,5194,673
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2885,772
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8506,743
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9475,560
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3764,583
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3595,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -