Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7787,940
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4277,722
KhostAfghanistan 12,8337,975
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7707,935
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1763,216
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,848
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9405,555
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9296,792
KandiBenin 5,6353,502
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5915,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5935,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8644,886
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2757,628
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2526,992
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8744,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4078,331
KashiChina 13,3968,324
KunmingChina 16,0059,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1263,807
KhargaEgypt 8,9455,558
KosseirEgypt 9,3155,788
KajaaniFinland 10,7266,665
KuopioFinland 10,6536,620
KuusamoFinland 10,8746,757
KarlsruheGermany 8,7835,458
KasselGermany 9,0135,601
KonstanzGermany 8,7235,421
KumasiGhana 4,9473,074
KalamataGreece 8,8435,495
KerkiraGreece 8,8435,495
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8745,514
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4705,885
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8936,148
KankanGuinea 4,5382,820
KindiaGuinea 4,2362,632
KissidougouGuinea 4,4022,735
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4568,361
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19610,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19610,686
KeszthelyHungary 9,1225,669
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2475,746
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5439,037
KotaIndia 13,3088,270
KozhikodeIndia 13,0158,088
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,38410,181
KermanIran 11,5687,189
KermanshahIran 10,7906,705
Khoram AbadIran 10,8616,749
KilkennyIreland 8,4055,223
KingstonJamaica 5,7083,547
KagoshimaJapan 18,16711,289
KanazawaJapan 17,88011,111
KaruizawaJapan 17,93411,144
KatsuuraJapan 18,07811,234
KawaguchikoJapan 18,03011,204
KitamiesashiJapan 16,98610,555
KobeJapan 18,05011,217
KochiJapan 18,11411,256
KofuJapan 18,00911,191
KumagayaJapan 17,96311,162
KumamotoJapan 18,06011,223
KumejimaJapan 18,29011,366
KureJapan 18,00811,190
KushiroJapan 17,18710,680
KutchanJapan 17,21710,699
KyotoJapan 18,03011,204
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7818,564
KitaleKenya 8,3795,207
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6996,648
KufraLibya 8,2295,114
KaunasLithuania 10,0156,223
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9206,165
KybartaiLithuania 9,9436,179
KarongaMalawi 7,9004,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6499,724
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,03010,582
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4459,598
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6979,755
KuantanMalaysia 15,6449,722
KuchingMalaysia 16,23410,088
KayesMali 4,7012,921
KeniebaMali 4,5852,849
KidalMali 5,9893,722
KitaMali 4,7342,942
KoutiaMali 4,9973,105
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,93210,522
KisinevMoldova 9,8936,148
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,13010,023
KhatgalMongolia 14,9079,264
KhovdMongolia 14,4568,983
KhujirtMongolia 15,2719,490
KhutagMongolia 15,1249,398
KenitraMorocco 6,7394,188
KalewaMyanmar 15,1589,419
KathaMyanmar 15,3669,549
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3929,565
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0529,353
KengtungMyanmar 15,6989,755
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2999,507
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9433,693
KathmanduNepal 14,2748,870
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5767,815
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7027,893
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
KanoNigeria 6,2033,855
KangnungNorth Korea 17,50710,879
KarasjokNorway 10,9206,786
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6826,017
KristiansandNorway 9,4825,892
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8676,131
KhasabOman 11,3977,082
KarachiPakistan 12,4197,717
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4357,728
KhanpurPakistan 12,8477,983
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4417,731
KororPalau 18,67511,605
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4495,872
KlodzkoPoland 9,3335,800
KoszalinPoland 9,5665,944
KrakowPoland 9,4935,899
KalakanRussia 15,3879,562
KaliningradRussia 9,8306,108
KamenskoeRussia 14,6629,111
KandalaksaRussia 11,0586,871
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5437,173
KazanRussia 11,5347,167
KemRussia 11,0586,871
KerchRussia 10,3356,422
KhabarovskRussia 16,55410,287
KirenskRussia 14,8179,208
KirovRussia 11,6207,221
KljuciRussia 15,4079,574
KolpasevRussia 13,5358,411
KorfRussia 14,8679,238
KostromaRussia 11,0936,893
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5348,410
KotlasRussia 11,5167,156
KrasnodarRussia 10,5196,536
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1727,564
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0737,502
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1868,815
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0857,509
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5637,185
KurganRussia 12,5447,795
KurskRussia 10,5876,579
KyraRussia 15,6399,718
KigaliRwanda 7,7594,822
KoldaSenegal 4,3232,686
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2992,671
KosiceSlovakia 9,4945,899
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5844,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,23610,710
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3908,321
KadugliSudan 8,2165,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7535,439
KassalaSudan 9,0725,638
KhartoumSudan 8,6955,403
KostiSudan 8,6045,347
KalmarSweden 9,7456,056
KaresuandoSweden 10,7576,685
KarlstadSweden 9,8046,093
KristianstadSweden 9,5955,963
KamishliSyria 10,3756,447
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5969,692
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8979,878
Khon KaenThailand 15,9859,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7119,763
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8859,871
KairouanTunisia 7,8894,902
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0436,241
KarsTurkey 10,6556,621
KastamonuTurkey 9,9616,190
KayseriTurkey 9,9756,199
KonyaTurkey 9,7076,032
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1667,560
KinlossUk 9,0055,596
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5096,530
KievUkraine 10,1686,319
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4116,469
KirovogradUkraine 10,1836,328
KlepininoUkraine 10,1876,330
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2926,396
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8506,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2286,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4136,471
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5645,321
Keene, NhUsa 7,5374,684
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0285,610
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5824,090
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3265,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2568,237
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5905,338
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1494,442
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7296,667
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5904,716
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0408,103
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2398,227
KabompoZambia 6,7784,212
KabweZambia 7,2064,478
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2104,481
KafirondaZambia 7,2174,485
KaomaZambia 6,8124,233
KasamaZambia 7,6024,724
KasempaZambia 6,9544,321
KawambwaZambia 7,3974,597
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2684,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -