Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6098,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8189,208
ParanaArgentina 2,6441,643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2501,398
PehuajoArgentina 3,0051,867
PergaminoArgentina 2,7791,727
PigeArgentina 3,1561,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9201,815
PosadasArgentina 2,0201,255
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4031,493
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4902,168
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6481,646
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1399,408
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3313,934
ParakouBenin 5,4963,415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 961597
ParacatuBrazil 810503
ParanaBrazil 1,086675
ParanaguaBrazil 1,290802
ParanaibaBrazil 1,275793
ParintinsBrazil 2,5411,579
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6521,027
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7811,106
Patos De MinasBrazil 774481
PaulistanaBrazil 1,087675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 933580
Pedra AzulBrazil 290180
PeixeBrazil 1,180734
PetrolinaBrazil 938583
PicosBrazil 1,211752
PiraiBrazil 730453
PirenopolisBrazil 1,055656
PompeuBrazil 628391
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7971,117
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2751,414
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,541957
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8461,768
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8271,135
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,272791
PosseBrazil 861535
PlevenBulgaria 9,3985,840
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3365,802
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,09910,004
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9346,794
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0505,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9524,942
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5294,678
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4795,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1086,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1726,943
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6767,256
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8106,096
ParronChile 3,6162,247
Puerto AysenChile 4,3592,709
Puerto MonttChile 4,1562,583
Punta ArenasChile 4,7802,971
PingbianChina 16,86910,483
PeralesColombia 4,6462,887
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0842,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8773,652
PragueCzech Republic 9,1795,704
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3323,313
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3103,300
PoloDominican Republic 5,3033,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3893,349
PichilingueEcuador 4,7652,961
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8693,026
PuyoEcuador 4,5932,854
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3675,821
ParisFrance 8,4645,260
PerpignanFrance 7,9854,962
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8546,124
Port-GentilGabon 5,5753,464
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8083,609
PotsdamGermany 9,2795,766
PatrasGreece 8,8925,525
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6666,628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6575,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4982,795
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4043,358
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1043,793
PecsHungary 9,1355,676
PambanIndia 13,3238,279
PuneIndia 12,9898,072
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1339,404
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0539,975
PadovaItaly 8,7085,411
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7135,414
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2825,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2725,140
PantelleriaItaly 8,0995,033
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5705,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1375,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5795,331
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6395,368
PiacenzaItaly 8,5445,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4925,277
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6625,383
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4535,253
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6245,359
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4725,265
PrizziItaly 8,2635,135
PakseLaos 16,27810,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4069,573
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0156,224
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0176,224
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,77511,046
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9685,573
PatheinMyanmar 15,1439,410
PutaoMyanmar 15,4629,608
PyiMyanmar 15,2199,457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9499,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6217,843
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0163,739
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6633,519
PohangNorth Korea 17,69310,995
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,24010,713
PadidanPakistan 12,5707,811
PanjgurPakistan 12,1787,568
ParachinarPakistan 12,8517,985
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0827,508
PeshawarPakistan 12,9918,073
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,91210,509
PilarParaguay 2,2061,371
PiscoPeru 3,9752,470
PiuraPeru 4,7032,923
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2632,027
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,48010,862
PoznanPoland 9,4805,891
PrzemyslPoland 9,6525,998
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2504,505
PortalegrePortugal 7,1514,444
Porto Portugal 7,2684,517
PavelecRussia 10,8616,749
PecoraRussia 12,0897,512
PermRussia 11,9907,451
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7919,813
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9086,778
PjatigorskRussia 10,7736,694
PoronajskRussia 16,50810,258
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4866,516
Providenja BayRussia 13,7998,575
PskovRussia 10,4186,474
PodorSenegal 4,6592,895
PopradSlovakia 9,4555,875
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6294,119
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9514,320
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7174,795
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3518,296
Port SudanSudan 9,3195,791
ParamariboSuriname 3,1511,958
PiteňSweden 10,5326,545
PalmyraSyria 10,0316,233
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4487,114
PhetchabunThailand 15,8119,825
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7249,771
PhraeThailand 15,7309,775
PhuketThailand 15,3069,511
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3069,511
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7919,813
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5749,678
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9782,472
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3155,167
PoltavaUkraine 10,3886,455
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4071,496
PradoUruguay 2,5381,577
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,4721,536
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Pana, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Paoli, InUsa 7,9634,948
Paris, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0915,649
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5114,668
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5985,964
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4515,251
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5085,287
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6326,607
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4174,609
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Perry, OkUsa 8,5155,291
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4144,607
Philo, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5765,951
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0314,990
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7374,808
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4504,629
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3784,585
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0805,021
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0566,249
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0126,843
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5004,660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0126,843
Portage, WiUsa 8,5225,296
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5244,675
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9056,777
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5906,581
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2894,530
Princeton, InUsa 8,0174,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3944,595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2145,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0432,512
PetaukeZambia 7,5064,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -