Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2307,600
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0556,869
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1186,909
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,394866
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9836,825
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8634,886
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1366,920
QuinteroChile 3,6302,256
QingdaoChina 17,15410,660
QiqiharChina 16,37810,178
QuitoEcuador 4,7132,929
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4847,758
QuettaPakistan 12,5057,771
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2254,490
Quang TriVietnam 16,45310,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -