Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6537,863
BustAfghanistan 12,2897,636
BatnaAlgeria 7,6394,747
BecharAlgeria 6,7494,194
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6334,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6404,126
BiskraAlgeria 7,5284,678
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1004,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2243,246
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2423,257
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2563,266
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,8012,984
ByrdAntarctica 7,8794,896
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2212,001
BarilocheArgentina 4,0012,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6731,661
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6749,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
BrestBelarus 9,8446,117
BrusselsBelgium 8,7255,422
Belize CityBelize 6,6464,130
BeninBenin 5,2973,292
BohiconBenin 5,3153,303
BermudaBermuda 6,1943,849
BageBrazil 2,1271,322
BambuiBrazil 752467
BarbacenaBrazil 614382
BarbalhaBrazil 1,158720
BarcelosBrazil 3,1871,980
BarraBrazil 851529
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,509938
BarreirasBrazil 876544
BelémBrazil 2,0721,287
Belo HorizonteBrazil 550342
BelterraBrazil 2,3981,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,095680
Bom JesusBrazil 1,6671,036
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 668415
BrasiliaBrazil 950590
BrevesBrazil 2,1661,346
BurgasBulgaria 9,5515,935
BurundiBurundi 7,6274,739
BatouriCameroon 6,3773,963
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9934,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3166,411
Banff, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2025,097
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4065,845
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0394,996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5795,953
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7646,068
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6916,022
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5164,049
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0626,874
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7954,222
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4894,654
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3282,689
BeijingChina 16,60710,320
BarranquillaColombia 5,0353,129
Benito SalasColombia 4,5732,842
BogotáColombia 4,5702,840
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2515,749
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4974,659
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8474,255
BaniDominican Republic 5,2513,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3003,294
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2423,258
BahariyaEgypt 8,9365,553
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1645,695
BiarritzFrance 7,8164,857
BordeauxFrance 7,9764,956
BrestFrance 8,1295,051
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7057,274
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7067,274
BitamGabon 5,9763,714
BanjulGambia 4,2672,652
BerlinGermany 9,2975,777
BrockenGermany 9,1115,662
BokeGuinea 4,1672,589
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1932,606
BudapestHungary 9,2795,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2865,771
BangaloreIndia 13,2518,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0098,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2608,862
BikanerIndia 13,0928,136
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,65610,350
BabolsarIran 11,3397,046
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4357,106
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0846,888
Bandar LengehIran 11,2677,002
BirjandIran 11,8357,354
BushehrIran 10,9576,809
BaghdadIraq 10,4966,522
BasraIraq 10,7266,665
BelmulletIreland 8,4725,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4315,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7215,419
BergamoItaly 8,5995,344
BolognaItaly 8,6085,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7525,438
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5595,318
BrindisiItaly 8,7715,450
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9253,061
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7022,922
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2688,245
BeirutLebanon 9,7606,065
BenghaziLibya 8,4145,228
BirzaiLithuania 10,1416,302
BitolaMacedonia 9,0335,613
BlantyreMalawi 7,8534,880
BvumbweMalawi 7,8574,883
BintuluMalaysia 16,58910,309
BamakoMali 4,8122,990
Bko-SMali 4,8092,989
BougounMali 4,7602,958
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6373,503
BaitagMongolia 14,5189,021
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5819,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3569,542
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,9309,899
BayandelgerMongolia 15,9489,910
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1729,428
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7839,807
BulganMongolia 15,2119,452
BhamawMyanmar 15,4549,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,670
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5987,828
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6487,859
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9003,666
BilmaNiger 6,9924,345
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0103,735
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0346,856
BergenNorway 9,5595,940
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5585,940
BjornoyaNorway 11,0306,854
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4066,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2036,340
BadinPakistan 12,6067,834
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1108,146
BalakotPakistan 13,1548,174
BarkhanPakistan 12,7707,936
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3293,312
BascoPhilippines 18,02011,198
BialystokPoland 9,8736,135
BejaPortugal 7,0124,357
BragancaPortugal 7,4164,608
BistritaRomania 9,6065,969
BucharestRomania 9,5615,941
BajkitRussia 14,0378,723
BarabinskRussia 13,3528,297
BarnaulRussia 13,7318,533
BerezovoRussia 12,4707,749
BiserRussia 12,1497,550
BlagovescenskRussia 16,20810,072
BogdarinRussia 15,3209,520
BogucanyRussia 14,2918,880
BomnakRussia 15,7799,806
BorRussia 13,7558,548
BorzjaRussia 15,7939,814
BratskRussia 14,6369,095
BelgradeSerbia 9,2015,718
BoSierra Leone 4,1552,582
BontheSierra Leone 4,0652,526
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2115,724
BerberaSomalia 9,7646,068
BusanSouth Korea 17,76311,038
BadajozSpain 7,1434,439
BarcelonaSpain 7,8214,860
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6144,732
BabanusaSudan 8,0394,996
BaselSwitzerland 8,6275,361
BernSwitzerland 8,5735,327
BangkokThailand 15,6989,755
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7079,761
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5979,692
BizerteTunisia 7,9824,960
BalikesirTurkey 9,4305,860
BursaTurkey 9,5465,932
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1877,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6495,375
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6365,367
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6375,367
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6075,349
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4485,250
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5245,297
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4885,275
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4284,616
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8377,977
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8387,977
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7144,794
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5664,701
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3994,598
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4648,367
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7817,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5757,815
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2935,153
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9026,153
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6084,728
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4385,865
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0256,851
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2964,534
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3874,590
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3536,434
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4614,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4354,620
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5965,342
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8124,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2885,151
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4224,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4435,247
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7324,805
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9414,935
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6405,990
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6124,730
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8604,884
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8274,864
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4954,658
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4225,233
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7244,800
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5686,567
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6327,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1702,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5232,811
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0954,409
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -