Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7867,946
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8918,010
JuninArgentina 2,8471,769
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,268788
JacobinaBrazil 740460
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,449900
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,274792
Joao PinheiroBrazil 733455
Juiz De ForaBrazil 621386
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4676,504
JiuquanChina 15,2839,497
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8183,615
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3433,320
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3653,334
JoensuuFinland 10,7296,667
JokioinenFinland 10,3476,430
JyvskylFinland 10,5376,548
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7146,037
JulianehbGreenland 8,7445,434
JagdalpurIndia 13,8488,606
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4409,594
JerusalemIsrael 9,6525,998
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0523,761
JosNigeria 6,1133,799
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1356,298
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1466,305
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6277,846
JhelumPakistan 13,1798,190
JiwaniPakistan 11,9117,402
JuliacaPeru 3,2992,050
JakutskRussia 15,0169,331
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0176,846
JenisejskRussia 14,0248,715
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,05410,597
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,76110,416
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5702,219
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5945,962
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7476,057
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9504,319
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9884,342
JubaSudan 8,1635,073
JokkmokkSweden 10,5526,557
JönköpingSweden 9,7216,040
Jonkoping ASweden 9,7146,037
JendoubaTunisia 7,8594,884
JerbaTunisia 7,8084,852
JerseyUk 8,2935,153
JaltaUkraine 10,1326,296
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7604,822
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0264,366
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6494,753
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -