Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0094,356
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5014,662
EsquelArgentina 4,1052,551
EzeizaArgentina 2,6931,673
East SaleAustralia 13,7698,556
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9438,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
EssendonAustralia 13,8338,596
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 729453
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9561,215
EspinosaBrazil 489304
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2905,152
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5866,578
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5946,583
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5936,583
Edson, AbCanada 10,7746,695
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3176,411
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7226,041
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2016,961
ErlianChina 16,0729,987
El CaranoColombia 4,8603,020
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5955,962
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3733,339
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2003,231
El ArishEgypt 9,4965,901
El TorEgypt 9,3515,811
ErfurtGermany 9,0675,635
EssenGermany 8,9005,530
EsfahanIran 11,1426,924
EilatIsrael 9,5275,920
EsashiJapan 17,33110,770
EldoretKenya 8,3905,213
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0919,377
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3153,924
EeldeNetherlands 9,0195,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2463,881
EnuguNigeria 5,7993,604
EncarnacionParaguay 2,0111,250
EvoraPortugal 7,0624,388
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,56210,292
EkimcanRussia 16,0269,959
Elat’MaRussia 11,0576,871
ElistaRussia 10,9346,795
ErbogacenRussia 14,5359,032
EssejRussia 13,7748,559
Ed DueimSudan 8,6065,348
El FasherSudan 7,8954,906
El GeneinaSudan 7,6064,726
El ObeidSudan 8,3605,195
El ShowakSudan 8,9695,574
En NahudSudan 8,1615,071
EdirneTurkey 9,4405,866
ErzincanTurkey 10,3386,424
ErzurumTurkey 10,4806,512
EskisehirTurkey 9,6405,991
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4717,128
EntebbeUganda 8,0745,018
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8605,506
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8045,471
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2314,494
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5114,668
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6365,988
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6405,369
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0245,607
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Elko, NvUsa 10,2086,344
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6984,784
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0686,257
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7494,815
Erie, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9036,776
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8716,755
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8566,125
Evansville, InUsa 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -