Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3194,548
In SalahAlgeria 6,7274,180
InnsbruckAustria 8,8125,476
IbiriteBrazil 565351
IguatuBrazil 1,264785
IlheusBrazil 327203
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6261,011
IndaialBrazil 1,444898
IpameriBrazil 944587
IraiBrazil 1,7781,105
IreceBrazil 769478
ItaberabaBrazil 590367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6471,645
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3581,465
ItamarandibaBrazil 381237
ItaperunaBrazil 474295
ItapevaBrazil 1,216756
ItirucuBrazil 491305
ItuacuBrazil 488303
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6151,004
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7257,286
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1875,709
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0097,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4075,845
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4107,090
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2592,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1984,473
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,9613,083
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3943,352
IzobambaEcuador 4,7102,927
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3365,802
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4914,034
IoanninaGreece 8,9125,538
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7146,036
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9016,153
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2678,245
IranshahrIran 11,8537,366
IstranaItaly 8,7405,431
IidaJapan 18,01611,195
IizukaJapan 17,98211,174
IrakoJapan 18,10211,249
IriomotejimaJapan 18,10411,250
IrozakiJapan 18,13011,266
IshigakijimaJapan 18,14611,276
IshinomakiJapan 17,71311,007
IwamizawaJapan 17,18010,676
IzuharaJapan 17,86011,098
IrbidJordan 9,7366,050
IfraneMorocco 6,7474,193
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3647,683
IlorinNigeria 5,6273,497
InchonNorth Korea 17,42310,827
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1556,932
IslamabadPakistan 13,1278,157
IquitosPeru 4,0192,497
IloiloPhilippines 17,90511,126
IasiRomania 9,8106,096
IcaRussia 15,6239,709
IlirnejRussia 14,1758,808
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,14110,030
IrkutskRussia 15,0369,344
Ivdel’Russia 12,2467,610
IbizaSpain 7,5824,712
IspartaTurkey 9,5385,927
IstanbulTurkey 9,5885,958
IzmirTurkey 9,3115,786
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7036,030
IzmailUkraine 9,7986,089
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Independence, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7204,797
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0354,993
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6275,361
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1075,659
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6815,394
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7024,786
IsokaZambia 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -