Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0918,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1588,798
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2748,870
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,10010,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
WoomeraAustralia 14,5639,049
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0749,989
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2945,154
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9914,966
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6877,262
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0367,479
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4205,854
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9426,178
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6602,896
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4628,366
WajimaJapan 17,79711,059
WakamatsuJapan 17,81811,072
WakayamaJapan 18,09811,247
WakkanaiJapan 16,93610,524
WajirKenya 8,9395,555
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,5983,479
WindhoekNamibia 5,8743,650
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6777,878
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7377,915
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6037,832
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6857,883
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6827,880
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8737,999
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4787,754
WintonNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
WarsawPoland 9,6916,022
WroclawPoland 9,3945,838
WonsanSouth Korea 17,30510,754
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7375,429
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8515,500
WauSudan 7,9064,913
WaddingtonUk 8,7155,415
Waco, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Wake IslandUsa 17,27610,735
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9195,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6076,592
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4375,243
Warren, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Warren, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2885,151
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4194,610
Washington, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Washington, InUsa 8,0264,988
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4485,250
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0475,000
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3035,159
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7394,809
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4634,638
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6204,114
West Point, GaUsa 7,4454,626
West Point, NyUsa 7,4504,629
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0394,995
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6505,375
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7296,667
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5664,702
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2594,511
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6374,745
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7046,030
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4634,638
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4124,606
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0814,400
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6734,768
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8245,484
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3686,443
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5425,930
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3344,558
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8594,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -