Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7707,935
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6947,888
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2154,483
General PicoArgentina 3,1321,946
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5741,599
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9011,803
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7928,570
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0729,366
GrazAustria 9,0305,611
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0356,857
GomelBelarus 10,2926,395
GrodnoBelarus 9,9526,184
GaranhunsBrazil 1,028639
GoianiaBrazil 1,069664
GoiasBrazil 1,176731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 309192
GrajauBrazil 1,540957
GuairaBrazil 1,7091,062
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,496930
GuaratingaBrazil 11672
GarouaCameroon 6,5164,049
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5684,703
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7176,038
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0886,890
Golden, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Goose, NfCanada 8,1575,069
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4424,624
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5854,713
GanzhouChina 17,21310,696
GuangzhouChina 17,11510,635
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3593,330
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7592,957
GonderEthiopia 9,0615,630
GourdonFrance 8,0745,017
GrenobleFrance 8,3395,182
GeisenheimGermany 8,8365,491
GorlitzGermany 9,2925,774
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9724,332
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6734,147
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4282,130
GoaIndia 12,9178,027
GuwahatiIndia 14,8889,252
GelaItaly 8,2755,142
GenoaItaly 8,4555,254
GhediItaly 8,6145,353
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7085,411
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5375,305
GrossetoItaly 8,4645,259
GrottaglieItaly 8,7245,421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2485,125
GuidoniaItaly 8,5155,291
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5172,807
GifuJapan 18,01211,193
GaoMali 5,7213,555
GuamMariana Islands 19,37412,039
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1875,088
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0144,980
GuaymasMexico 9,2255,732
GaluutMongolia 15,1069,387
GemertNetherlands 8,8505,499
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5667,809
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
GayaNiger 5,7293,560
GardermoenNorway 9,7676,069
GeiloNorway 9,6796,015
GdanskPoland 9,7046,030
GalatiRomania 9,7486,057
Gor’KijRussia 11,2216,973
GorznyjRussia 10,9536,806
GridinoRussia 11,1026,899
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8886,144
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0692,529
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9114,916
GijonSpain 7,6274,740
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9084,914
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9145,539
GoteborgSweden 9,6195,977
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,6185,977
GothenburgSweden 9,6185,977
GunnarnSweden 10,3686,443
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4465,248
GabesTunisia 7,7614,823
GafsaTunisia 7,7104,791
GiresunTurkey 10,2976,398
GoztepeTurkey 9,5895,959
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7037,272
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5457,174
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8125,476
GajvoronUkraine 10,0196,226
GeniceskUkraine 10,2546,372
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6564,757
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0838,130
Galva, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8996,151
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6434,749
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6514,754
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3096,406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1814,462
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0645,632
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2815,768
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7504,816
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5665,944
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2315,115
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3555,192
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1796,325
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5065,286
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0394,995
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6564,757
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8124,854
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7654,825
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2695,139
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Groton, CtUsa 7,3534,569
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5847,820
GuanareVenezuela 4,4782,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4402,759
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0412,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -