Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1964,472
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4343,998
OranArgentina 2,6761,663
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9529,292
OstendeBelgium 8,6955,403
ObidosBrazil 2,4991,553
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3243,308
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9174,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9154,919
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1102,554
OdenseDenmark 9,3745,825
OtavaloEcuador 4,7112,928
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8708,619
OuluFinland 10,6646,627
OroomiehIran 10,7176,660
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2325,115
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6132,866
ObihiroJapan 17,20510,692
OfunatoJapan 17,64110,962
OitaJapan 18,06511,226
OkayamaJapan 18,01411,194
OkinoerabuJapan 18,37611,419
OmaezakiJapan 18,12211,261
OmuJapan 17,02210,578
OnahamaJapan 17,87811,110
OsakaJapan 18,06011,223
OshimaJapan 18,11811,259
OtaruJapan 17,18510,679
OwaseJapan 18,14311,275
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4213,990
OujoaMorocco 7,0454,378
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8509,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4887,760
OphirNew Zealand 12,4427,731
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7317,911
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4007,705
OcotalNicaragua 6,2453,881
OrlandNorway 9,9786,200
OsloNorway 9,7326,048
OhotskRussia 15,3819,558
OkhotskRussia 15,3819,558
OlekminskRussia 15,0019,322
OlenekRussia 14,0348,721
OmskRussia 13,0518,110
OnegaRussia 11,1736,943
OrenburgRussia 11,8397,357
OymyakonRussia 14,9499,289
OviedoSpain 7,5984,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1226,290
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1475,684
OdessaUkraine 9,9846,204
OvrucUkraine 10,1046,279
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5424,687
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1206,289
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8574,882
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5225,296
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9726,818
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7745,453
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0264,988
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8414,251
Orono, MeUsa 7,5974,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4965,280
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -