Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0437,484
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8995,530
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7021,058
ZhengzhouChina 16,73610,400
ZhijiangChina 16,65910,352
ZagrebCroatia 8,9835,582
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8035,470
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7995,468
ZahedanIran 11,9207,407
ZanjanIran 10,9786,822
ZacatecasMexico 8,2235,110
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0609,980
ZinderNiger 6,3463,943
ZhobPakistan 12,7657,933
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,65910,974
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,65810,973
ZamoscPoland 9,7326,047
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3765,826
ZigalovoRussia 14,9079,263
ZiganskRussia 14,4208,961
ZyryankaRussia 14,6259,088
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6864,776
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6665,385
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5795,331
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8156,099
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3406,425
ZitomirUkraine 10,0446,241
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2236,353
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2596,375
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8286,107
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7675,448
ZambeziZambia 6,6664,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -