Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5894,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5144,669
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5194,672
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8204,859
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6671,657
AzulArgentina 2,9211,815
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3389,531
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3319,527
AmberleyAustralia 14,8099,202
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0646,875
AimoresBrazil 273170
AlagoinhasBrazil 611380
AltamiraBrazil 2,1461,333
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2911,424
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 790491
ApodiBrazil 1,353841
AracajuBrazil 794494
AracuaiBrazil 314195
AragarcasBrazil 1,397868
AraxaBrazil 835519
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,062660
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0717,501
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3684,579
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2106,966
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9865,584
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0215,606
AbecheChad 7,4684,641
AntofagastaChile 3,3012,052
AricaChile 3,2832,040
AltaiChina 14,2198,836
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6792,908
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6752,905
AraucaColombia 4,4222,748
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2673,273
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3033,296
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1665,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3225,793
AswanEgypt 9,0855,646
AsyutEgypt 9,0615,631
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5514,071
AsmaraEritrea 9,3175,790
AssabEritrea 9,6205,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0665,634
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2635,135
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6956,646
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9866,827
AccraGhana 5,0133,115
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3485,809
AthensGreece 9,0245,607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0115,600
AasiaatGreenland 9,6746,011
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2695,760
AputiteqGreenland 9,5265,919
AkureyriIceland 9,4455,869
AgraIndia 13,5488,419
AhmedabadIndia 12,9538,049
AkolaIndia 13,3608,302
AllahabadIndia 13,9008,638
AmritsarIndia 13,2788,251
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,26110,726
AbadanIran 10,7626,688
ArakIran 11,0146,844
AlbengaItaly 8,3855,211
AlgheroItaly 8,1355,055
AmendolaItaly 8,6775,392
AnconaItaly 8,6785,393
ArezzoItaly 8,5645,322
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6422,885
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7042,923
AbashiriJapan 17,07410,610
AburatsuJapan 18,21111,317
AikawaJapan 17,74511,027
AjiroJapan 18,08311,237
AkitaJapan 17,57010,918
AkuneJapan 18,10411,250
AomoriJapan 17,44810,842
AsahikawaJapan 17,11710,637
AsosanJapan 18,07211,230
AmmanJordan 9,7236,042
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4538,360
AinaziLatvia 10,2176,349
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2105,723
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4575,877
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0515,625
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4425,867
AtarMauritania 5,1233,183
AgalegaMauritius 10,2666,380
AcapulcoMexico 7,6524,755
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9599,296
AltaiMongolia 14,8519,229
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,3079,512
AgadirMorocco 6,2223,867
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8715,513
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4377,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8207,966
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9498,046
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9758,063
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0403,753
AgadezNiger 6,4514,009
AsuncionParaguay 2,0751,290
ArequipaPeru 3,4352,135
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,99311,181
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2625,756
AradRomania 9,3415,805
AjanRussia 15,7059,759
AldanRussia 15,2999,507
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3587,058
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1918,197
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,32510,145
AnadyrRussia 14,1118,769
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3037,024
ArmavirRussia 10,6626,626
AstrakhanRussia 11,2156,969
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7378,536
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4874,652
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4064,602
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4324,618
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1974,472
Abu HamedSudan 8,9385,554
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7345,428
AqiqSudan 9,3605,816
ArbaatSudan 9,3055,782
AromaSudan 9,0625,631
AtbaraSudan 8,9235,545
Abu KamalSyria 10,2506,369
AleppoSyria 10,0066,218
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9039,883
AtakpameTogo 5,2513,263
AdanaTurkey 9,8846,142
AfyonTurkey 9,5865,957
AnkaraTurkey 9,8266,106
AntalyaTurkey 9,5105,909
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8407,358
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0105,599
AberporthUk 8,4625,258
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5075,286
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1236,291
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2016,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1936,955
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1756,944
ArtigasUruguay 2,2431,394
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7984,846
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2075,721
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0396,860
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Ada, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Akron, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Albany, GaUsa 7,3004,537
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5984,721
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Albion, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2085,722
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0885,647
Algona, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Alice, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Alma, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2945,154
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7205,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8295,486
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4924,655
Amite, LaUsa 7,6834,775
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8367,976
Anderson, InUsa 8,0394,995
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4634,637
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7424,811
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7617,309
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2064,478
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7824,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4674,640
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0186,847
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Athens, GaUsa 7,4024,600
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4534,632
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3404,561
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2069,449
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2684,516
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2006,338
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Austin, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4337,726
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0828,129
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4772,782
AdenYemen 9,8486,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -