Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0504,381
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3574,572
DavisAntarctica 9,2135,725
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14910,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49210,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1698,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3988,947
DhakaBangladesh 14,7729,180
D’UccleBelgium 8,7255,422
DiamantinaBrazil 464288
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8741,165
DouradosBrazil 1,7011,057
DoualaCameroon 5,8893,660
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7694,828
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6596,002
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6574,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1025,035
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1605,692
DuianChina 15,3629,546
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9095,536
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6105,971
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4573,391
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3443,321
DabaaEgypt 9,0315,612
DakhlaEgypt 8,8045,471
DijonFrance 8,4735,265
DresdenGermany 9,2265,733
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5976,585
DebrecenHungary 9,4405,866
DalatangiIceland 9,4815,892
DaltonganjIndia 14,1228,776
DarbhangaIndia 14,3218,899
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2159,455
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2259,461
DumkaIndia 14,4468,977
DwarkaIndia 12,5817,818
DezfulIran 10,8366,734
DublinIreland 8,5215,295
DecimomannuItaly 8,0825,022
DobbiacoItaly 8,8235,483
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6632,897
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7026,029
DagorettiKenya 8,4825,271
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2286,356
DedzaMalawi 7,8164,857
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5659,672
DashbalbarMongolia 15,7649,796
DaweiMyanmar 15,4589,606
De BiltNetherlands 8,8715,512
De KooyNetherlands 8,9215,543
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9225,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6057,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4967,765
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3437,670
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,5855,956
DalbandinPakistan 12,2457,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9078,021
DirPakistan 13,0238,092
DroshPakistan 13,0198,090
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,83811,085
DohaQatar 10,9176,784
DorohoiRomania 9,7736,073
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8107,960
DudinkaRussia 13,1928,198
DzardzanRussia 14,2258,840
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8136,719
DakarSenegal 4,3262,688
DaruSierra Leone 4,2312,629
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1644,452
DamazinSudan 8,7215,419
DongolaSudan 8,6495,375
DamascusSyria 9,8306,108
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8316,109
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2196,350
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7687,934
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5575,317
DjerbaTunisia 7,7894,840
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3226,414
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9175,541
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6535,377
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3726,445
DonetskUkraine 10,5416,550
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2827,011
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4924,655
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3095,163
Danville, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6566,622
David City, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5926,582
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3684,579
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Delphine, InUsa 8,1765,081
Denton, MdUsa 7,3764,583
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3225,793
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6395,369
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9096,158
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1345,676
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0545,005
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1796,325
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4375,243
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Dover, DeUsa 7,3764,583
Dover, TnUsa 7,8714,891
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5105,288
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9155,540
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Durham, NhUsa 7,4924,656
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2603,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -