Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8052,986
UaupesBrazil 3,6352,259
UbatubaBrazil 878545
UberabaBrazil 940584
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5926,582
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2958,883
UpernavikGreenland 10,1436,303
UummannaqGreenland 9,8806,140
UdineItaly 8,8345,490
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3145,166
UenoJapan 18,06711,227
UnzendakeJapan 18,04511,213
UrakawaJapan 17,29110,745
UshibukaJapan 18,08011,235
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,92111,136
UwajimaJapan 18,10711,252
UkmergeLithuania 10,0876,268
UtenaLithuania 10,1466,305
UlaangomMongolia 14,4218,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4699,612
UlgiiMongolia 14,3098,892
UliastaiMongolia 14,8329,217
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4288,966
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,7339,776
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,61810,948
UfaRussia 11,9307,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6647,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,2429,472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2399,470
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1979,443
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8657,373
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3559,542
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2469,474
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4208,961
Umm BeninSudan 8,7295,424
UmeňSweden 10,3936,458
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18510,057
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0009,942
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7179,767
UrfaTurkey 10,1756,323
UsakTurkey 9,4955,901
Uman’Ukraine 10,0656,255
UzgorodUkraine 9,5515,935
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6584,759
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -