Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caravelas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caravelas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caravelas with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6537,863
BustAfghanistan 12,2897,636
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4047,708
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9158,025
FarahAfghanistan 12,1007,519
GardizAfghanistan 12,7707,935
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6947,888
HeratAfghanistan 12,1367,541
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7867,946
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8918,010
KabulAfghanistan 12,7787,940
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4277,722
KhostAfghanistan 12,8337,975
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7707,935
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3927,700
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6177,841
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7677,933
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2307,600
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4857,759
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4467,734
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0437,484
ShkoderAlbania 8,9705,574
TiranaAlbania 8,9405,555
VloreAlbania 8,8655,509
AdrarAlgeria 6,5894,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5144,669
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5194,672
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8204,859
BatnaAlgeria 7,6394,747
BecharAlgeria 6,7494,194
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6334,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6404,126
BiskraAlgeria 7,5284,678
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1004,412
ChlefAlgeria 7,3604,574
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7004,785
DjanetAlgeria 7,0504,381
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3574,572
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0094,356
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5014,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2154,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3214,549
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3194,548
In SalahAlgeria 6,7274,180
MilianaAlgeria 7,4224,612
OranAlgeria 7,1964,472
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4343,998
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7644,824
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6264,117
TebessaAlgeria 7,7354,806
TimimounAlgeria 6,7304,182
TindoufAlgeria 6,0603,766
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4214,611
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6098,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8189,208
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8914,904
HuamboAngola 5,9063,670
LuandaAngola 5,7473,571
LuenaAngola 6,3733,960
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4723,400
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2243,246
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2423,257
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2563,266
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,8012,984
ByrdAntarctica 7,8794,896
DavisAntarctica 9,2135,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1763,216
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2585,753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6671,657
AzulArgentina 2,9211,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2212,001
BarilocheArgentina 4,0012,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6731,661
CeresArgentina 2,6671,658
ChamicalArgentina 3,0721,909
ChepesArgentina 3,1401,951
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,0632,525
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4181,503
CórdobaArgentina 2,9321,822
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9331,822
CorrientesArgentina 2,2721,412
EsquelArgentina 4,1052,551
EzeizaArgentina 2,6931,673
FormosaArgentina 2,1691,348
General PicoArgentina 3,1321,946
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5741,599
JuninArgentina 2,8471,769
La PlataArgentina 2,6601,653
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7941,736
La RiojaArgentina 3,0831,916
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0091,870
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6592,895
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3401,454
Malarg EArgentina 3,5812,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8352,383
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8681,782
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8311,759
MendozaArgentina 3,4012,114
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3932,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3261,445
NeuquenArgentina 3,6532,270
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9041,804
OranArgentina 2,6761,663
ParanaArgentina 2,6441,643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2501,398
PehuajoArgentina 3,0051,867
PergaminoArgentina 2,7791,727
PigeArgentina 3,1561,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9201,815
PosadasArgentina 2,0201,255
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4031,493
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4902,168
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6481,646
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6981,677
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4381,515
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0231,879
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,5972,857
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5541,587
RosarioArgentina 2,7351,699
SaltaArgentina 2,8251,756
San AntonioArgentina 3,5592,212
San LuisArgentina 3,2061,992
San RafaelArgentina 3,4402,138
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2242,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7931,736
SarmientoArgentina 4,1472,577
TrelewArgentina 3,7412,325
TucumanArgentina 2,8481,770
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8052,986
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0401,889
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,8211,753
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1491,957
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7606,686
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9011,803
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3389,531
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3319,527
AmberleyAustralia 14,8099,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6749,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
CairnsAustralia 16,12810,022
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0508,731
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,974
CedunaAustralia 14,4208,961
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0709,365
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5169,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5119,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14910,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49210,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1698,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3988,947
East SaleAustralia 13,7698,556
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9438,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
EssendonAustralia 13,8338,596
ForrestAustralia 14,4498,979
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7928,570
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0729,366
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2458,231
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2418,228
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3908,321
LavertonAustralia 13,8208,588
LearmonthAustralia 14,7089,140
LongreachAustralia 15,4219,583
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4229,583
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1968,822
Low HeadAustralia 13,4498,357
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5989,693
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7997,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1189,394
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5329,030
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8408,600
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8248,590
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2358,846
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8468,604
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7429,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0518,731
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0678,741
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2078,828
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9529,292
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1399,408
RichmondAustralia 14,2098,830
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1638,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1728,807
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7989,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7999,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,86310,479
TibooburraAustralia 14,7699,177
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8519,850
WaggaAustralia 14,0918,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1588,798
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2748,870
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,10010,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
WoomeraAustralia 14,5639,049
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0749,989
GrazAustria 9,0305,611
InnsbruckAustria 8,8125,476
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9405,555
LinzAustria 9,0435,620
SalzburgAustria 8,9455,558
ViennaAustria 9,1705,699
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8995,530
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0646,875
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0356,857
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9296,792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3125,787
LerwickUk 9,3105,786
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0556,869
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1186,909
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0056,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1076,902
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,1496,928
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0246,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3523,947
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3313,934
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4143,986
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3053,918
MuharraqBahrain 10,8596,748
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9019,260
DhakaBangladesh 14,7729,180
CharnocksBarbados 4,0822,536
BrestBelarus 9,8446,117
GomelBelarus 10,2926,395
GrodnoBelarus 9,9526,184
MinskBelarus 10,1736,322
MogilevBelarus 10,3176,411
VitebskBelarus 10,3916,457
BrusselsBelgium 8,7255,422
D’UccleBelgium 8,7255,422
OstendeBelgium 8,6955,403
Belize CityBelize 6,6464,130
BeninBenin 5,2973,292
BohiconBenin 5,3153,303
CotonouBenin 5,2973,292
KandiBenin 5,6353,502
NatitingouBenin 5,4443,383
ParakouBenin 5,4963,415
SaveBenin 5,4033,358
BermudaBermuda 6,1943,849
La PazBolivia 3,0751,911
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5331,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0095,599
FrancistownBotswana 6,9574,323
MaunBotswana 6,5604,076
TshaneBotswana 6,3433,942
AimoresBrazil 273170
AlagoinhasBrazil 611380
AltamiraBrazil 2,1461,333
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2911,424
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 790491
ApodiBrazil 1,353841
AracajuBrazil 794494
AracuaiBrazil 314195
AragarcasBrazil 1,397868
AraxaBrazil 835519
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,062660
BageBrazil 2,1271,322
BambuiBrazil 752467
BarbacenaBrazil 614382
BarbalhaBrazil 1,158720
BarcelosBrazil 3,1871,980
BarraBrazil 851529
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,509938
BarreirasBrazil 876544
BelémBrazil 2,0721,287
Belo HorizonteBrazil 550342
BelterraBrazil 2,3981,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,095680
Bom JesusBrazil 1,6671,036
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 668415
BrasiliaBrazil 950590
BrevesBrazil 2,1661,346
C. ItapemirimBrazil 397247
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 652405
CabroboBrazil 1,025637
CaceresBrazil 1,9691,224
CaetiteBrazil 545339
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,225761
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6421,020
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,532952
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 863537
Campos SalesBrazil 1,200746
CanavieirasBrazil 232144
CaparaoBrazil 414257
CapinopolisBrazil 1,095680
CaratingaBrazil 382238
CarolinaBrazil 1,460907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,361846
CataguasesBrazil 544338
CatalaoBrazil 922573
CatanduvaBrazil 1,087675
CaxiasBrazil 1,499931
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7591,093
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,407874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 598371
ChapecoBrazil 1,7231,071
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9511,213
CipoBrazil 744462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,513941
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 465289
CordeiroBrazil 579360
CorrentinaBrazil 758471
CorumbaBrazil 1,9301,200
CoximBrazil 1,6421,020
CrateusBrazil 1,406874
CuiabaBrazil 1,8131,126
CuritibaBrazil 1,342834
DiamantinaBrazil 464288
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8741,165
DouradosBrazil 1,7011,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 729453
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9561,215
EspinosaBrazil 489304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7141,065
FloraniaBrazil 1,319819
FlorestaBrazil 1,018633
FlorianoBrazil 1,286799
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,453903
FormosaBrazil 895556
FortalezaBrazil 1,555966
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8061,122
FrancaBrazil 915568
GaranhunsBrazil 1,028639
GoianiaBrazil 1,069664
GoiasBrazil 1,176731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 309192
GrajauBrazil 1,540957
GuairaBrazil 1,7091,062
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,496930
GuaratingaBrazil 11672
IbiriteBrazil 565351
IguatuBrazil 1,264785
IlheusBrazil 327203
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6261,011
IndaialBrazil 1,444898
IpameriBrazil 944587
IraiBrazil 1,7781,105
IreceBrazil 769478
ItaberabaBrazil 590367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6471,645
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3581,465
ItamarandibaBrazil 381237
ItaperunaBrazil 474295
ItapevaBrazil 1,216756
ItirucuBrazil 491305
ItuacuBrazil 488303
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6151,004
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,268788
JacobinaBrazil 740460
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,449900
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,274792
Joao PinheiroBrazil 733455
Juiz De ForaBrazil 621386
LavrasBrazil 717446
LencoisBrazil 618384
LinharesBrazil 204127
LondrinaBrazil 1,391865
MacapaBrazil 2,3601,467
MacauBrazil 1,432890
MaceioBrazil 975606
MachadoBrazil 823512
ManausBrazil 2,7861,731
MarabaBrazil 1,7481,086
MaringaBrazil 1,464910
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3841,481
Monte AzulBrazil 476296
Monte SantoBrazil 812504
MonteiroBrazil 1,121696
Montes ClarosBrazil 503313
Morada NovaBrazil 1,410876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 755469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 611380
ObidosBrazil 2,4991,553
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 961597
ParacatuBrazil 810503
ParanaBrazil 1,086675
ParanaguaBrazil 1,290802
ParanaibaBrazil 1,275793
ParintinsBrazil 2,5411,579
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6521,027
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7811,106
Patos De MinasBrazil 774481
PaulistanaBrazil 1,087675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 933580
Pedra AzulBrazil 290180
PeixeBrazil 1,180734
PetrolinaBrazil 938583
PicosBrazil 1,211752
PiraiBrazil 730453
PirenopolisBrazil 1,055656
PompeuBrazil 628391
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7971,117
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2751,414
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,541957
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8461,768
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8271,135
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,272791
PosseBrazil 861535
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,394866
RecifeBrazil 1,175730
RemansoBrazil 952591
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1971,986
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 706439
Rio NegroBrazil 1,431889
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,235767
SalvadorBrazil 530330
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9801,230
SantaremBrazil 2,3961,489
SantosBrazil 1,007626
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,020634
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8531,151
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,226762
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,601995
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9991,242
Sao LourencoBrazil 774481
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7781,105
Sao MateusBrazil 12578
São PauloBrazil 999621
Sao SimaoBrazil 964599
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3172,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 814506
SerrinhaBrazil 679422
Sete LagoasBrazil 561349
SobralBrazil 1,565973
SoureBrazil 2,1481,335
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 938583
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,2481,397
SurubimBrazil 1,165724
TaguatingaBrazil 973604
TarauacaBrazil 3,5712,219
TauaBrazil 1,311815
TefeBrazil 3,2001,989
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 240149
TeresinaBrazil 1,459907
TiriosBrazil 2,8761,787
TorresBrazil 1,6731,040
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0331,263
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,350839
TriunfoBrazil 1,106687
TucuruiBrazil 1,9311,200
TuriacuBrazil 1,9031,183
UaupesBrazil 3,6352,259
UbatubaBrazil 878545
UberabaBrazil 940584
VassourasBrazil 694431
VicosaBrazil 505314
VitoriaBrazil 309192
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 355221
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7021,058
BurgasBulgaria 9,5515,935
LomBulgaria 9,3285,797
PlevenBulgaria 9,3985,840
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3365,802
SadovoBulgaria 9,3485,809
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1975,715
SofiaBulgaria 9,2695,760
VarnaBulgaria 9,6225,979
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3243,308
BurundiBurundi 7,6274,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,09910,004
SiemreapCambodia 16,0399,967
BatouriCameroon 6,3773,963
DoualaCameroon 5,8893,660
GarouaCameroon 6,5164,049
MamfeCameroon 5,9303,685
MarouaCameroon 6,6584,137
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4343,998
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0713,773
YaoundeCameroon 6,0603,766
YokoCameroon 6,2273,870
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0717,501
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3684,579
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2106,966
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9865,584
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9934,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3166,411
Banff, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2025,097
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4065,845
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0394,996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5795,953
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7646,068
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6916,022
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5164,049
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5186,536
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5615,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8396,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1705,699
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6907,264
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1245,048
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7884,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5074,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5134,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6614,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0456,242
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8175,479
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8516,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5297,165
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0686,257
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4386,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4695,263
Comox, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9626,812
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3986,462
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7694,828
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6596,002
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6574,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1025,035
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1605,692
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2905,152
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5866,578
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5946,583
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5936,583
Edson, AbCanada 10,7746,695
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3176,411
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7226,041
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2016,961
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6896,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5976,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3267,038
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7896,705
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9376,796
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6004,723
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5874,715
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4075,845
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5684,703
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7176,038
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0886,890
Golden, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Goose, NfCanada 8,1575,069
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4424,624
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1727,564
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3624,575
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3844,588
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1575,069
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Hope, BcCanada 10,9506,805
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7257,286
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1875,709
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0097,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4075,845
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4107,090
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4676,504
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5915,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5935,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8644,886
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2757,628
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2526,992
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8744,893
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1916,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5915,339
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2066,963
Langara, BcCanada 11,8437,360
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3756,447
London, OnCanada 7,9974,970
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0666,255
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0204,983
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1966,336
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0947,515
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2566,373
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5464,689
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9154,918
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8424,873
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9446,180
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6635,384
Morden, MbCanada 9,4225,855
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5225,295
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8704,890
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6817,259
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2376,361
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9174,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9154,919
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9346,794
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0505,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9524,942
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5294,678
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4795,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1086,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1726,943
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6767,256
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9836,825
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8634,886
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5566,559
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8936,148
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8956,149
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9826,825
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1754,459
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5104,667
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1846,328
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7094,791
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1146,285
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Scott, SkCanada 10,2516,370
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0064,975
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3584,572
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7504,816
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1627,557
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1595,692
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1335,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6134,731
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5514,692
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0756,260
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0826,265
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4074,603
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5846,577
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9027,396
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8936,147
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7896,705
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8366,112
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4705,263
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9544,942
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9014,909
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3015,779
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4824,649
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5926,582
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2565,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0626,874
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0626,874
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0776,883
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2945,154
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9914,966
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6877,262
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0367,479
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4205,854
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9426,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3714,580
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0156,845
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8106,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6903,536
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7013,542
SalCape Verde 4,2292,628
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7954,222
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4894,654
AbecheChad 7,4684,641
FayaChad 7,5224,674
MoundouChad 6,7414,189
N’DjamenaChad 6,8214,239
AntofagastaChile 3,3012,052
AricaChile 3,2832,040
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3282,689
ChicoChile 4,3712,716
ChillanChile 3,8322,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9242,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3542,084
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3982,733
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6932,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2592,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1984,473
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,9613,083
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5062,178
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1102,554
ParronChile 3,6162,247
Puerto AysenChile 4,3592,709
Puerto MonttChile 4,1562,583
Punta ArenasChile 4,7802,971
QuinteroChile 3,6302,256
SantiagoChile 3,5862,229
SewellChile 3,5832,227
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9842,476
ValdiviaChile 4,0812,536
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9862,477
VallenarChile 3,3872,105
ValparaisoChile 3,6022,238
AltaiChina 14,2198,836
BeijingChina 16,60710,320
ChangchunChina 16,77010,421
ChangduChina 15,3929,565
ChangshaChina 16,93710,525
ChengduChina 16,0429,968
ChongqingChina 16,31010,135
DuianChina 15,3629,546
ErlianChina 16,0729,987
GanzhouChina 17,21310,696
GuangzhouChina 17,11510,635
HaikouChina 16,80010,440
HailarChina 16,0349,963
HamiChina 14,7849,187
HetanChina 13,7498,544
JiuquanChina 15,2839,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4078,331
KashiChina 13,3968,324
KunmingChina 16,0059,946
LanzhouChina 15,8669,859
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8329,217
NanchangChina 17,21210,696
NanjingChina 17,30110,751
NanningChina 16,58310,305
PingbianChina 16,86910,483
QingdaoChina 17,15410,660
QiqiharChina 16,37810,178
RuoqiangChina 14,4448,975
ShanghaiChina 17,56010,912
ShantouChina 17,43510,834
ShenyangChina 16,88410,492
TaiyuanChina 16,49310,249
TaoyuanChina 17,83811,085
TengchongChina 15,5829,683
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2958,883
Xi’AnChina 16,36410,169
XichangChina 15,9319,900
YanjiChina 17,02610,580
YichangChina 16,71310,386
YinchuanChina 15,9559,915
YiningChina 13,7978,573
ZhengzhouChina 16,73610,400
ZhijiangChina 16,65910,352
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6792,908
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6752,905
AraucaColombia 4,4222,748
BarranquillaColombia 5,0353,129
Benito SalasColombia 4,5732,842
BogotáColombia 4,5702,840
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6362,881
El CaranoColombia 4,8603,020
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2672,652
MatecanaColombia 4,7232,935
PeralesColombia 4,6462,887
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0842,538
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0683,149
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7523,574
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0063,111
VanguardiaColombia 4,4882,789
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6662,278
YariguiesColombia 4,6872,912
MoroniComoros 8,8305,487
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8183,615
LimonCosta Rica 5,7083,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8773,652
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8053,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8605,506
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9095,536
SibenikCroatia 8,8375,491
SplitCroatia 8,8565,504
ZagrebCroatia 8,9835,582
CamagueyCuba 6,0563,763
CasablancaCuba 6,5274,056
HavanaCuba 6,5184,050
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6602,896
FamagustaCyprus 9,6886,020
LarnacaCyprus 9,6505,997
LimassolCyprus 9,5935,961
NicosiaCyprus 9,6355,987
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2515,749
ChebCzech Republic 9,0755,639
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3705,823
PragueCzech Republic 9,1795,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4974,659
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8474,255
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1263,807
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1754,459
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9114,295
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4935,899
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,5955,962
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2855,770
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3205,791
MarstalDenmark 9,3365,802
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4135,850
OdenseDenmark 9,3745,825
RandersDenmark 9,4375,864
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5735,949
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3585,815
TønderDenmark 9,2675,758
TylstrupDenmark 9,4895,897
TystofteDenmark 9,4055,844
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,5385,927
VestervigDenmark 9,3865,833
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6105,971
Melville HallDominica 4,4182,746
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2673,273
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3033,296
BaniDominican Republic 5,2513,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3003,294
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2423,258
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3343,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3293,312
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3043,296
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4573,391
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3443,321
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3733,339
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3593,330
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2163,241
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1653,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3853,346
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3943,352
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3433,320
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3653,334
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2183,243
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4283,373
MichesDominican Republic 5,2223,245
MocaDominican Republic 5,3563,329
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4043,358
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4773,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2583,267
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3083,298
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3323,313
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3103,300
PoloDominican Republic 5,3033,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3893,349
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3903,349
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3463,322
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3343,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1903,225
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2503,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3473,323
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2593,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2423,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3763,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3563,329
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1493,200
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2783,280
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3753,340
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4233,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2333,252
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3233,308
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4493,386
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2713,275
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2014,475
CanarEcuador 4,6452,886
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7592,957
IzobambaEcuador 4,7102,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8112,989
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6072,863
MilagroEcuador 4,7322,940
OtavaloEcuador 4,7112,928
PichilingueEcuador 4,7652,961
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8693,026
PuyoEcuador 4,5932,854
QuitoEcuador 4,7132,929
RumipambaEcuador 4,6822,909
San GabrielEcuador 4,6862,912
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1665,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3225,793
AswanEgypt 9,0855,646
AsyutEgypt 9,0615,631
BahariyaEgypt 8,9365,553
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1645,695
CairoEgypt 9,2415,743
DabaaEgypt 9,0315,612
DakhlaEgypt 8,8045,471
El ArishEgypt 9,4965,901
El TorEgypt 9,3515,811
FarafraEgypt 8,7925,464
HelwanEgypt 9,2245,732
HurguadaEgypt 9,3095,785
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3365,802
KhargaEgypt 8,9455,558
KosseirEgypt 9,3155,788
LuxorEgypt 9,1525,687
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9425,557
MinyaEgypt 9,0855,646
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3675,821
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5135,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4085,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3315,798
SalloumEgypt 8,7825,457
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6845,396
SohagEgypt 9,1005,655
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4105,847
TahrirEgypt 9,2055,720
TantaEgypt 9,2385,740
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5514,071
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4914,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5514,071
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5004,039
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7813,592
AsmaraEritrea 9,3175,790
AssabEritrea 9,6205,978
MassawaEritrea 9,3845,831
TallinEstonia 10,3176,411
TartuEstonia 10,3456,429
VilsandiEstonia 10,1216,289
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0665,634
GonderEthiopia 9,0615,630
NegeleEthiopia 9,0125,600
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1162,558
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,3195,791
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3025,780
Laucala BayFiji 14,2788,873
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3868,940
NandiFiji 14,3868,940
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8708,619
HelsinkiFinland 10,3616,439
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3876,454
JoensuuFinland 10,7296,667
JokioinenFinland 10,3476,430
JyvskylFinland 10,5376,548
KajaaniFinland 10,7266,665
KuopioFinland 10,6536,620
KuusamoFinland 10,8746,757
LappeenrantaFinland 10,5806,575
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,1406,301
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3626,439
OuluFinland 10,6646,627
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8476,740
TampereFinland 10,3976,461
TurkuFinland 10,2736,383
VaasaFinland 10,4056,466
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2635,135
BiarritzFrance 7,8164,857
BordeauxFrance 7,9764,956
BrestFrance 8,1295,051
CaenFrance 8,3665,199
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2685,138
DijonFrance 8,4735,265
GourdonFrance 8,0745,017
GrenobleFrance 8,3395,182
Le MansFrance 8,2885,150
LilleFrance 8,6475,374
LyonFrance 8,3405,183
MarseilleFrance 8,1725,078
MontpellierFrance 8,1145,042
NancyFrance 8,6465,372
NantesFrance 8,1365,056
NiceFrance 8,3025,159
ParisFrance 8,4645,260
PerpignanFrance 7,9854,962
StrasbourgFrance 8,7085,411
ToulonFrance 8,1855,086
ToulouseFrance 7,9784,958
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8931,798
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8771,788
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8921,797
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7711,722
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0491,895
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6956,646
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7057,274
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7067,274
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5786,573
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8016,090
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1266,914
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1716,942
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9866,827
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8546,124
BitamGabon 5,9763,714
CocobeachGabon 5,7363,564
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0343,749
LambarnGabon 5,7263,558
LastourvilleGabon 5,9783,715
LibrevilleGabon 5,6933,538
MakokouGabon 6,0513,760
MayumbaGabon 5,6613,518
MitzicGabon 5,9243,681
MkamboGabon 6,1803,840
MoandaGabon 6,0113,735
MouilaGabon 5,7603,579
Port-GentilGabon 5,5753,464
TchibanGabon 5,7213,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8083,609
BanjulGambia 4,2672,652
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5936,582
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8426,738
BerlinGermany 9,2975,777
BrockenGermany 9,1115,662
CologneGermany 8,8655,509
DresdenGermany 9,2265,733
ErfurtGermany 9,0675,635
EssenGermany 8,9005,530
FichtelbergGermany 9,1325,675
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8825,519
GeisenheimGermany 8,8365,491
GorlitzGermany 9,2925,774
HamburgGermany 9,2195,729
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2195,729
HannoverGermany 9,1155,664
HelgolandGermany 9,1635,694
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8335,489
KarlsruheGermany 8,7835,458
KasselGermany 9,0135,601
KonstanzGermany 8,7235,421
LeipzigGermany 9,1735,700
LindenbergGermany 9,3215,792
MagdeburgGermany 9,1835,707
MunichGermany 8,9185,542
MünsterGermany 8,9755,577
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3505,810
NurembergGermany 8,9645,570
NurnbergGermany 8,9625,569
PotsdamGermany 9,2795,766
RostockGermany 9,3615,817
SchleswigGermany 9,2675,758
StuttgartGermany 8,8065,472
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7525,439
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8035,470
AccraGhana 5,0133,115
KumasiGhana 4,9473,074
TamaleGhana 5,1833,221
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9724,332
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3485,809
AthensGreece 9,0245,607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0115,600
ChiosGreece 9,2305,735
CorfuGreece 8,8435,495
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0215,606
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9895,586
IoanninaGreece 8,9125,538
KalamataGreece 8,8435,495
KerkiraGreece 8,8435,495
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8745,514
LamiaGreece 8,9825,581
LarissaGreece 9,0235,607
LemnosGreece 9,2325,737
LimnosGreece 9,2465,746
MethoniGreece 8,8055,472
MilosGreece 9,0085,598
MitiliniGreece 9,3025,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3005,779
NaxosGreece 9,1025,656
PatrasGreece 8,8925,525
RhodesGreece 9,2755,764
SamosGreece 9,2525,750
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1375,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9145,539
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1155,664
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8995,530
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7995,468
AasiaatGreenland 9,6746,011
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2695,760
AputiteqGreenland 9,5265,919
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5976,585
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9165,540
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4905,897
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7146,036
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9016,153
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7146,037
JulianehbGreenland 8,7445,434
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4705,885
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8936,148
NanortalikGreenland 8,6755,391
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7915,463
NordGreenland 11,1146,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1705,698
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6666,628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6575,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4715,886
UpernavikGreenland 10,1436,303
UummannaqGreenland 9,8806,140
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4992,796
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4982,795
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6734,147
BokeGuinea 4,1672,589
ConakryGuinea 4,1402,573
FaranahGuinea 4,3972,732
KankanGuinea 4,5382,820
KindiaGuinea 4,2362,632
KissidougouGuinea 4,4022,735
LabeGuinea 4,3812,722
MacentaGuinea 4,3832,723
MamouGuinea 4,3202,685
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4272,751
SiguiriGuinea 4,6292,877
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1932,606
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4282,130
TimehriGuyana 3,4082,118
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4043,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2938,260
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6178,462
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4568,361
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7718,557
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5959,691
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4628,366
CatacamasHonduras 6,2733,898
CholutecaHonduras 6,2883,907
La CeibaHonduras 6,4083,982
La MesaHonduras 6,4864,031
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1043,793
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5244,054
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3383,938
TelaHonduras 6,4624,016
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19610,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19610,686
BudapestHungary 9,2795,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2865,771
DebrecenHungary 9,4405,866
KeszthelyHungary 9,1225,669
MiskolcHungary 9,4235,856
PecsHungary 9,1355,676
SzegedHungary 9,2685,760
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1205,668
AkureyriIceland 9,4455,869
DalatangiIceland 9,4815,892
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3525,812
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2475,746
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5595,940
ReykhólarIceland 9,3615,817
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2255,732
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3155,788
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1715,699
AgraIndia 13,5488,419
AhmedabadIndia 12,9538,049
AkolaIndia 13,3608,302
AllahabadIndia 13,9008,638
AmritsarIndia 13,2788,251
BangaloreIndia 13,2518,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0098,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2608,862
BikanerIndia 13,0928,136
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5268,405
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9029,261
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9029,261
DaltonganjIndia 14,1228,776
DarbhangaIndia 14,3218,899
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2159,455
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2259,461
DumkaIndia 14,4468,977
DwarkaIndia 12,5817,818
GoaIndia 12,9178,027
GuwahatiIndia 14,8889,252
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4478,356
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2678,245
JagdalpurIndia 13,8488,606
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5439,037
KotaIndia 13,3088,270
KozhikodeIndia 13,0158,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5418,414
LudhianaIndia 13,3748,311
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9608,053
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7228,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8908,010
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7018,514
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5738,435
New DelhiIndia 13,4798,376
PambanIndia 13,3238,279
PuneIndia 12,9898,072
SagarIndia 13,5838,440
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2898,258
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0598,115
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0598,115
VeravalIndia 12,6817,880
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9568,673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,26110,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,65610,350
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4409,594
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,38410,181
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,50910,880
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,81911,073
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1729,428
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,10210,627
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1339,404
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0539,975
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,75811,035
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18810,059
AbadanIran 10,7626,688
ArakIran 11,0146,844
BabolsarIran 11,3397,046
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4357,106
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0846,888
Bandar LengehIran 11,2677,002
BirjandIran 11,8357,354
BushehrIran 10,9576,809
ChahbaharIran 11,8007,333
DezfulIran 10,8366,734
EsfahanIran 11,1426,924
IranshahrIran 11,8537,366
KermanIran 11,5687,189
KermanshahIran 10,7906,705
Khoram AbadIran 10,8616,749
MashhadIran 11,9417,420
OroomiehIran 10,7176,660
RamsarIran 11,1726,942
RashtIran 11,0946,894
SemnanIran 11,3777,070
ShahroudIran 11,5327,166
ShirazIran 11,1416,923
TabrizIran 10,8356,733
TeheranIran 11,1956,957
YazdIran 11,3617,060
ZahedanIran 11,9207,407
ZanjanIran 10,9786,822
BaghdadIraq 10,4966,522
BasraIraq 10,7266,665
BelmulletIreland 8,4725,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4315,239
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4555,254
ClonesIreland 8,5605,320
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5175,293
CorkIreland 8,2975,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2925,153
DublinIreland 8,5215,295
KilkennyIreland 8,4055,223
Malin HeadIreland 8,6675,386
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4125,228
ShannonIreland 8,3595,194
ValentiaIreland 8,2415,121
EilatIsrael 9,5275,920
HaifaIsrael 9,6756,012
JerusalemIsrael 9,6525,998
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6305,984
AlbengaItaly 8,3855,211
AlgheroItaly 8,1355,055
AmendolaItaly 8,6775,392
AnconaItaly 8,6785,393
ArezzoItaly 8,5645,322
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7215,419
BergamoItaly 8,5995,344
BolognaItaly 8,6085,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7525,438
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5595,318
BrindisiItaly 8,7715,450
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0805,021
CameriItaly 8,5305,301
CampobassoItaly 8,6095,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1735,079
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0995,033
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0795,020
Cape MeleItaly 8,3815,208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5465,311
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3605,195
CerviaItaly 8,6465,373
CiampinoItaly 8,4925,277
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5485,312
Cisa PassItaly 8,5235,296
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4605,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8055,471
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3135,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6035,346
DecimomannuItaly 8,0825,022
DobbiacoItaly 8,8235,483
FalconaraItaly 8,6695,387
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5505,313
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6615,382
FonniItaly 8,1575,069
FrontoneItaly 8,6225,358
FrosinoneItaly 8,5265,298
GelaItaly 8,2755,142
GenoaItaly 8,4555,254
GhediItaly 8,6145,353
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7085,411
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5375,305
GrossetoItaly 8,4645,259
GrottaglieItaly 8,7245,421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2485,125
GuidoniaItaly 8,5155,291
IstranaItaly 8,7405,431
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0535,004
LatinaItaly 8,4945,278
LatronicoItaly 8,6005,344
LecceItaly 8,7575,441
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4225,233
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6825,395
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4435,247
MilanItaly 8,5595,318
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5415,307
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4445,247
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5385,306
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2325,115
PadovaItaly 8,7085,411
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7135,414
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2825,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2725,140
PantelleriaItaly 8,0995,033
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5705,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1375,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5795,331
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6395,368
PiacenzaItaly 8,5445,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4925,277
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6625,383
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4535,253
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6245,359
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4725,265
PrizziItaly 8,2635,135
RadicofaniItaly 8,5185,293
Resia PassItaly 8,7295,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6515,376
RivoltoItaly 8,8175,479
Rolle PassItaly 8,7665,447
RomeItaly 8,4975,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4695,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8325,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3465,186
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7045,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7445,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4985,280
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1595,070
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5775,330
SigonellaItaly 8,3465,186
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7105,412
TarvisioItaly 8,8865,522
TermoliItaly 8,6615,382
TorinoItaly 8,4395,244
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4485,249
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2125,103
TrevicoItaly 8,6125,352
TrevisoItaly 8,7425,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8385,492
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4385,243
UdineItaly 8,8345,490
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3145,166
VeniceItaly 8,7425,432
VeronaItaly 8,6465,373
VicenzaItaly 8,6985,405
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4885,274
ViterboItaly 8,5035,284
VolterraItaly 8,4995,282
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6422,885
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7042,923